3,044
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:200%" | ||
!colspan=2|Language data | |||
!colspan=5|Typological | |||
!colspan=4|Evolutionary | |||
!colspan=6|Phonological | |||
!colspan=4|Scriptic | |||
|- | |||
!Language | !Language | ||
!ISO-639-3 | !ISO-639-3 | ||
!Word-<br />order | !Word-<br />order | ||
!Type | |||
!Aliğnment | !Aliğnment | ||
!Noun-classes | |||
!Class-dictinction | |||
!Family | !Family | ||
!Sub-family | !Sub-family | ||
Line 11: | Line 20: | ||
!Vowels | !Vowels | ||
!Phonemes | !Phonemes | ||
!Tones | |||
!colspan=2|Plosive-<br />distinction | |||
!Script | |||
!Script type | |||
!Script family | |||
!Script sub-family | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Danterian]] | |[[Danterian]] | ||
|[[:Category:Dãterške|<tt>qdt</tt>]] | |[[:Category:Dãterške|<tt>qdt</tt>]] | ||
|SOV | |style="background:red"|SOV | ||
|style="background:#00FF7F"|[[:Category:Agglutinative languages|Agglutinative]] | |||
|style="background:cyan"|Ergative | |style="background:cyan"|Ergative | ||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[:Category:A priori|A priori]] | |[[:Category:A priori|A priori]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|style="background:yellowgreen"|Proto-Altaic | |style="background:yellowgreen"|Proto-Altaic | ||
|Danterlokhan (Arctic) | |[[Verse:Danterlokhan|Danterlokhan]] (Arctic) | ||
|68 | |68 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|106 | |106 | ||
|0 | |||
|style="background:hotpink"|Unvoiced aspiration | |||
|style="background:mediumspringgreen"|Unaspirated ejective | |||
|Cyrillic | |||
|style="background:lightblue"|Alphabetic | |||
|Hieroglyphic | |||
|Phoenicic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ndongan]] | ||
|[[:Category:Ndongan|<tt>qrq</tt>]] | |[[:Category:Ndongan|<tt>(qrq)</tt>]] | ||
|SVO | |style="background:purple"|SVO | ||
|style="background:#007FFF"|[[:Category:Fusional languages|Fusional]] | |||
|style="background:orange"|Accusative | |style="background:orange"|Accusative | ||
|12 | |||
|<abbr title="male">''m''</abbr>, <abbr title="female">''f''</abbr>, <abbr title="agender">''n''</abbr>, <abbr title="non-binary">''c''</abbr> × <abbr title="animate">''1''</abbr>, <abbr title="artificial">''2''</abbr>, <abbr title="inanimate">''3''</abbr> | |||
|style="background:#C9FFD9"|[[:Category:Indo-European languages|Indo-European]] | |style="background:#C9FFD9"|[[:Category:Indo-European languages|Indo-European]] | ||
|[[:Category:Slavic languages|Slavic]] | |[[:Category:Slavic languages|Slavic]] | ||
Line 35: | Line 63: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|71 | |71 | ||
|0 | |||
|style="background:darkorange"|Voicing | |||
|style="background:blueviolet"|Palatalization | |||
|Cyrillic | |||
|style="background:lightblue"|Alphabetic | |||
|Hieroglyphic | |||
|Phoenicic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Galactic Basic|Galactic Basic]] | |[[:Category:Galactic Basic|Galactic Basic]] | ||
|[[:Category:Galactic Basic| | |[[:Category:Galactic Basic|<tt>(qgb)</tt>]] | ||
|OSV | |style="background:green"|OSV | ||
|style="background:#FF7F00"|[[:Category:Isolating languages|Isolating]] | |||
|Direct | |Direct | ||
|2 | |||
|<abbr title="liğt">''l''</abbr>, <abbr title="dark">''d''</abbr> | |||
|[[:Category:A priori|A priori]] | |[[:Category:A priori|A priori]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 47: | Line 85: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|2 | |||
|style="background:darkorange"|Voicing | |||
|style="background:hotpink"|Unvoiced aspiration | |||
|Aurebesh | |||
|style="background:lightblue"|Alphabetic | |||
|A priori | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Ret̒foyi|Ret̒foyi]] | |[[:Category:Ret̒foyi|Ret̒foyi]] | ||
|[[:Category:Ret̒foyi|N/A]] | |[[:Category:Ret̒foyi|N/A]] | ||
|VSO | |style="background:blue"|VSO | ||
|style="background:#BFFF00"|[[:Category:Analytic languages|Analytic]] | |||
|style="background:pink"|Austronesian | |style="background:pink"|Austronesian | ||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|style="background:pink"|[[:Category:Austronesian languages|Austronesian]] | |style="background:pink"|[[:Category:Austronesian languages|Austronesian]] | ||
|Northern Formosan | |Northern Formosan | ||
|style="background:lightgreen"|Northwest | |style="background:lightgreen"|Northwest Caucasian Ls | ||
|Caucasus | |Caucasus | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |style="background:darkorange"|Voicing | ||
|style="background:mediumspringgreen"|Ejective | |||
|Latin | |||
|style="background:lightblue"|Alphabetic | |||
|Hieroglyphic | |||
|Phoenicic | |||
| | |||
|style="background: | |||
| | |||
|style="background: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Proto-Seftaic|Proto-Seftaic]] | |[[:Category:Proto-Seftaic|Proto-Seftaic]] | ||
|[[:Category:Proto-Seftaic|N/A-pro]] | |[[:Category:Proto-Seftaic|N/A<tt>-pro</tt>]] | ||
| | |free | ||
| | |style="background:#007FFF"|[[:Category:Fusional languages|Fusional]] | ||
|style="background:Indianred"|Transitive | |||
|2 | |||
|<abbr title="male">''m''</abbr>, <abbr title="non-male">''c''</abbr> | |||
|style="background:#C9FFD9"|[[:Category:Indo-European languages|Indo-European]] | |style="background:#C9FFD9"|[[:Category:Indo-European languages|Indo-European]] | ||
|[[:Category:Seftaic languages|Seftaic]] | |[[:Category:Seftaic languages|Seftaic]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |26 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |32 | ||
| | |||
|colspan=2 style="background:darkorange"|Voicing | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Khelvmish|Khelvmish]] | |[[:Category:Khelvmish|Khelvmish]] | ||
|[[:Category:Khelvmish|N/A]] | |[[:Category:Khelvmish|N/A]] | ||
| | |style="background:darkturquoise"|VOS | ||
| | |style="background:#BFFF00"|[[:Category:Analytic languages|Analytic]] | ||
|style="background:cyan"|Ergative | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|style="background:lightcoral"|[[:Category:Mon-Khmer languages|Mon-Khmer]] | |style="background:lightcoral"|[[:Category:Mon-Khmer languages|Mon-Khmer]] | ||
|Khelvmish | |Khelvmish | ||
|style="background:#C0DDE6"| | |style="background:#C0DDE6"|Iroquoian Ls | ||
|Ontario & Michigan | |Ontario & Michigan | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|style="background:hotpink"|Unvoiced aspiration | |||
|style="background:khaki"|Unaspirated implosive | |||
|Khelvmish | |||
|style="background:navajowhite"|Abugida | |||
|Oracular | |||
|Khelvmish | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=100%| | !colspan=100%| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Anrish]] | |[[Anrish]] | ||
|[[:Category:Anrish| | |[[:Category:Anrish|<tt>qrz</tt>]] | ||
|OVS | |style="background:yellow"|OVS | ||
|style="background:#007FFF"|[[:Category:Fusional languages|Fusional]] | |||
|Direct | |Direct | ||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|style="background:#C9FFD9"|[[:Category:Indo-European languages|Indo-European]] | |style="background:#C9FFD9"|[[:Category:Indo-European languages|Indo-European]] | ||
|[[:Category:Germanic languages|Germanic]] | |[[:Category:Germanic languages|Germanic]] | ||
|style="background:#C9FFD9"| | |style="background:#C9FFD9"|Goidelic Ls | ||
|Anerrot (Northeast Atlantic) | |Anerrot (Northeast Atlantic) | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
|2 | |||
|colspan=2 style="background:darkorange"|Voicing | |||
|Runic | |||
|style="background:lightblue"|Alphabetic | |||
|Hieroglyphic | |||
|Phoenicic | |||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> |
edits