User:Anyar/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
-niss- | -niss- | ||
|nisside, nissekī | |nisside, nissekī | ||
|} | |||
=== Minhast Portmanteau Pronominal Affixes === | |||
{| class="bluetable lightbluebg mw-collapsible" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
! colspan="7" |Patient (Singular) | |||
|- | |||
! Agent | |||
| 1st sg. | |||
| 2nd sg. | |||
| 3rd masc. sg. | |||
| 3rd fem. sg. | |||
| 3rd neut. anim sg. | |||
| 3rd neut. inanim. sg. | |||
|- | |||
| 1st Sg. | |||
| <nowiki>---- </nowiki> | |||
| -tak- | |||
| -(e)k- | |||
| -kk- | |||
| -k- | |||
| -tirk- | |||
|- | |||
| 2nd Sg | |||
| -ktah- | |||
| <nowiki>---- </nowiki> | |||
| -tah- | |||
| -lettah- | |||
| -tah- | |||
| -tittah- | |||
|- | |||
| 3rd Masc. Sg | |||
| -knen- | |||
| -nten- | |||
| -nn-, -Ø- | |||
| -lenn- | |||
| -enn- | |||
| -tirenn- | |||
|- | |||
| 3rd Fem. Sg | |||
| -kl- | |||
| -tal- | |||
| -l- | |||
| -ll- | |||
| -l- | |||
| -till- | |||
|- | |||
| 3rd Neut. Anim. Sg | |||
| -k- | |||
| -t- | |||
| -Ø- | |||
| -Ø- | |||
| -s- | |||
| -t- | |||
|- | |||
| 3rd Neut. Inanim. Sg | |||
| -km- | |||
| -tam- | |||
| -m- | |||
| -mm- | |||
| -m- | |||
| -timm- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" | | |||
|- | |||
| st Pl. Incl. | |||
| <nowiki>---- </nowiki> | |||
| <nowiki>---- </nowiki> | |||
| -hak- | |||
| -hlak- | |||
| -k- | |||
| -tirhak- | |||
|- | |||
| 1st Pl. Excl. | |||
| <nowiki>---- </nowiki> | |||
| -ntem- | |||
| -nn- | |||
| -lennem- | |||
| -ennem- | |||
| -tinnem- | |||
|- | |||
| 2nd Pl. | |||
| -aktahm- | |||
| <nowiki>---- </nowiki> | |||
| -mt- | |||
| -lettem- | |||
| -ettem- | |||
| -tittem- | |||
|- | |||
| 3rd Pl. Common | |||
| -ekken- | |||
| -takken- | |||
| -nk- | |||
| -lekken- | |||
| -seššen- | |||
| -tikken- | |||
|- | |||
| 3rd Pl. Neut. Anim. | |||
| -aksen- | |||
| -tasn- | |||
| -sn- | |||
| -less- | |||
| -sess- | |||
| -tiss- | |||
|- | |||
| 3rd Pl. Neut. Inanim. | |||
| -akmah- | |||
| -tammah- | |||
| -mah- | |||
| -(a)mmah- | |||
| -mah- | |||
| -timmah- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:09, 10 August 2014
Use this class: "class="bluetable lightbluebg""
Use this variant of the above class to create collapsible tables: class="bluetable lightbluebg mw-collapsible"
Nankore Vowel IPA Template
Front | Near- front | Central | Near- back | Back | ||
Close |
| |||||
Near-close | ||||||
Close-mid | ||||||
Mid | ||||||
Open-mid | ||||||
Near-open | ||||||
Open |
Minhast Vowel Template
Front | Near- front | Central | Near- back | Back | ||
Close |
| |||||
Near-close | ||||||
Close-mid | ||||||
Mid | ||||||
Open-mid | ||||||
Near-open | ||||||
Open |
Minhast Noun Table
Absolutive | Pre-clitic Form | Incorporated Form | Examples | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Class I | gal=Ø | gal= |
-gal- |
galde, galyār |
Class II | marua | marū= |
-mar- |
marūde, marūpar |
yarea | yarē= |
-yar- |
yarēde, yarēran | |
simmia | simmī= |
-simm- |
simmīde, simmīkan | |
Class III | asr | asr-, asre- |
-asr- |
asride, asrenī |
niss | niss-,nisse- |
-niss- |
nisside, nissekī |
Minhast Portmanteau Pronominal Affixes
Patient (Singular) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agent | 1st sg. | 2nd sg. | 3rd masc. sg. | 3rd fem. sg. | 3rd neut. anim sg. | 3rd neut. inanim. sg. | |
1st Sg. | ---- | -tak- | -(e)k- | -kk- | -k- | -tirk- | |
2nd Sg | -ktah- | ---- | -tah- | -lettah- | -tah- | -tittah- | |
3rd Masc. Sg | -knen- | -nten- | -nn-, -Ø- | -lenn- | -enn- | -tirenn- | |
3rd Fem. Sg | -kl- | -tal- | -l- | -ll- | -l- | -till- | |
3rd Neut. Anim. Sg | -k- | -t- | -Ø- | -Ø- | -s- | -t- | |
3rd Neut. Inanim. Sg | -km- | -tam- | -m- | -mm- | -m- | -timm- | |
st Pl. Incl. | ---- | ---- | -hak- | -hlak- | -k- | -tirhak- | |
1st Pl. Excl. | ---- | -ntem- | -nn- | -lennem- | -ennem- | -tinnem- | |
2nd Pl. | -aktahm- | ---- | -mt- | -lettem- | -ettem- | -tittem- | |
3rd Pl. Common | -ekken- | -takken- | -nk- | -lekken- | -seššen- | -tikken- | |
3rd Pl. Neut. Anim. | -aksen- | -tasn- | -sn- | -less- | -sess- | -tiss- | |
3rd Pl. Neut. Inanim. | -akmah- | -tammah- | -mah- | -(a)mmah- | -mah- | -timmah- |