7,012
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 996: | Line 996: | ||
{| class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | {| class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | ||
|+ | |+ Gregorian months - ''Gregorianeise meises'' | ||
! English !! Twench | ! English !! Twench | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,087: | Line 1,087: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| year || an | | year || an | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | |||
|+ Time adverbs - ''Adverbs de tiens'' | |||
! English !! Twench | |||
|- | |||
| now || ghoor | |||
|- | |||
| then || loors | |||
|- | |||
| recently, a short time ago || | |||
|- | |||
| earlier || | |||
|- | |||
| soon, shortly || alzij | |||
|- | |||
| later || | |||
|- | |||
| always || zempers | |||
|- | |||
| often || zowent | |||
|- | |||
| sometimes || | |||
|- | |||
| rarely || | |||
|- | |||
| never || jameis | |||
|- | |||
| ever || | |||
|- | |||
| still, yet || ankoor | |||
|- | |||
| already || | |||
|- | |||
| today || ooi | |||
|- | |||
| tonight || | |||
|- | |||
| yesterday || ɡheer | |||
|- | |||
| last night || | |||
|- | |||
| tomorrow || demaan | |||
|- | |||
| before yesterday || | |||
|- | |||
| two nights ago || | |||
|- | |||
| after tomorrow || | |||
|- | |||
| this week || | |||
|- | |||
| last week || | |||
|- | |||
| next week || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Colours - ''Les klours''=== | |||
{| class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | |||
|+ Colours - ''Les klours'' | |||
! English !! Twench | |||
|- | |||
| white || blank(e) | |||
|- | |||
| grey || grijs, grize | |||
|- | |||
| black || negher(e) | |||
|- | |||
| red || roei(e); ros(se) | |||
|- | |||
| orange || oranje | |||
|- | |||
| brown || bruun, brune | |||
|- | |||
| yellow || galen(e) | |||
|- | |||
| green || weerd(e) | |||
|- | |||
| blue || blaaw, blawe | |||
|- | |||
| pink || roze | |||
|- | |||
| purple || porper(e) | |||
|- | |||
| golden || deuraat, deurate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits