2,471
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Jukethatbox (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|pronunciation = bɔ́ˑkɑ fɑlɑ́ˑmʊ | |pronunciation = bɔ́ˑkɑ fɑlɑ́ˑmʊ | ||
|creator = [[User:Shariifka|Shariifka]] | |creator = [[User:Shariifka|Shariifka]] | ||
| | |state = East Africa | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
|states = | |states = | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|iso2 = | |iso2 = | ||
|iso3 = --> | |iso3 = --> | ||
| | |script1 = Latn | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
|agency = --> | |agency = --> | ||
Line 673: | Line 673: | ||
| dawn || manhasé || manhacé | | dawn || manhasé || manhacé | ||
|- | |- | ||
| morning || | | morning || manhasîn || manhacîm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| noon || meydîya || mei-dîa | | noon || meydîya || mei-dîa | ||
Line 705: | Line 705: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| year || colspan="2"|ánhu | | year || colspan="2"|ánhu | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | |||
|+ Time adverbs - '' '' | |||
! English !! colspan="2"| Falamu | |||
|- | |||
| now || colspan="2"| agóra | |||
|- | |||
| then || entôn || entôm | |||
|- | |||
| recently, a short time ago || resén || recém | |||
|- | |||
| earlier || colspan="2"| ántis | |||
|- | |||
| soon, shortly || || | |||
|- | |||
| later || colspan="2"| lôg | |||
|- | |||
| always || sémber || sémper | |||
|- | |||
| often || wês jéy || uêz chéi | |||
|- | |||
| sometimes || wês-wês || uêz-uêz | |||
|- | |||
| rarely || || | |||
|- | |||
| never || núnka || núnca | |||
|- | |||
| ever || núnka || núnca | |||
|- | |||
| still, yet || colspan="2"| înda | |||
|- | |||
| already || já || djá | |||
|- | |||
| today || ôxi || ôji | |||
|- | |||
| tonight || notîn || notîm | |||
|- | |||
| yesterday || colspan="2"| ónti | |||
|- | |||
| last night || || | |||
|- | |||
| tomorrow || colspan="2"| manhá | |||
|- | |||
| before yesterday || || | |||
|- | |||
| two nights ago || || | |||
|- | |||
| after tomorrow || || | |||
|- | |||
| this week || || | |||
|- | |||
| last week || || | |||
|- | |||
| next week || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits