7,081
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| ''cg'' | | ''cg'' | ||
| {{IPA|/dʒ/}} || {{IPA|/tʃ/}} || Treated as a double consonant in terms of checking syllables | | {{IPA|/dʒ/}} || {{IPA|/tʃ/}} || Treated as a double consonant in terms of checking syllables | ||
|- | |||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| '''chj''' | | '''chj''' | ||
Line 437: | Line 438: | ||
| '''B b''' || be || [beː] | | '''B b''' || be || [beː] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''C c''' || ce || [ | | '''C c''' || ce || [tʃeː] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''D d''' || de || [deː] | | '''D d''' || de || [deː] | ||
Line 449: | Line 450: | ||
| '''H h''' || ha || [ɦaː] | | '''H h''' || ha || [ɦaː] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''I i''' || | | '''I i''' || ij || [ɪi̯] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 470: | Line 471: | ||
| '''P p''' || pe || [pʰeː] | | '''P p''' || pe || [pʰeː] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Q q''' || ku || [ | | '''Q q''' || ku || [kʰuː] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''R r''' || er || [ɛɾ] | | '''R r''' || er || [ɛɾ] | ||
Line 484: | Line 485: | ||
| '''T t''' || te || [tʰeː] | | '''T t''' || te || [tʰeː] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''U u''' || u || [ | | '''U u''' || u || [uː] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''V v''' || ve || [ | | '''V v''' || ve || [veː] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''W w''' || we || [veː] | | '''W w''' || lonɡe we || [lɔŋə veː] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''X x''' || iks || [ɪks] | | '''X x''' || iks || [ɪks] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Y y''' || | | '''Y y''' || ɡreike ij || [ˈɡɾiːkə iː] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ('''IJ ij''') || longe | | ('''IJ ij''') || longe ij || [ˈlɔŋə ɪi̯] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Z z''' || zet || [zɛtʰ] | | '''Z z''' || zet || [zɛtʰ] |
edits