1,604
edits
No edit summary |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| {{term|adjoo!}} || adieu! | | {{term|adjoo!}} || adieu! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|akta!}} || look out! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|au!}} || ow!, ouch! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|bravou!}} || bravo! | | {{term|bravou!}} || bravo! | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| {{term|cau!}} || bye! | | {{term|cau!}} || bye! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|ccc!}} || shh! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|ckol!}} || cheers! | | {{term|ckol!}} || cheers! | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| {{term|daa!}} || duh! | | {{term|daa!}} || duh! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|dae!}} || good day, bye, dag | | {{term|dae!}} || good day, bye, <span lang="ne" dir="ltr">dag</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|eew!}} || ew! | | {{term|eew!}} || ew! | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|fjuu!}} || phew! | | {{term|fjuu!}} || phew! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|ferwel!}} || farewell! | | {{term|ferwel!}} || farewell! | ||
| Line 60: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|haloo!}} || hello! | | {{term|haloo!}} || hello! | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|he?}} || huh? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|hei!}} || hey! | | {{term|hei!}} || hey! | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| {{term|njei}} || yes/no, well | | {{term|njei}} || yes/no, well | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|oj!}} || oj! | | {{term|oj!}} || <span lang="sv" dir="ltr">oj!</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|okee!, ok!}} || okay!, ok! | | {{term|okee!, ok!}} || okay!, ok! | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| {{term|sori!}} || sorry! | | {{term|sori!}} || sorry! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|spliise!}} || please! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|sploristop!}} || sorry, but please lets stop/end this | | {{term|sploristop!}} || sorry, but please lets stop/end this | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| {{term|wilkom!}} || welcome!, you're welcome! | | {{term|wilkom!}} || welcome!, you're welcome! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|wou!}} || | | {{term|wou!}} || whoa! (hold up) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|yei!}} || yay! | | {{term|yei!}} || yay! | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Swearword== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | |||
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|cverdvord}} || swearword | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|blasten!}} || blastogenesis (fucking!) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|crump!}} || mushroom (dumbass!) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|fangk!}} || fungi (fuck!, shit!) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|spants rife!}} || sponge reef (fucking!, pieace of shit!, asshole!, bitch!, son of a bitch!) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
edits