Germian/Interjections: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
| {{term|adjoo!}} || adieu!
| {{term|adjoo!}} || adieu!
|-
|-
| {{term|ai!}} || ow!, ouch!
| {{term|akta!}} || look out!
|-
|-
| {{term|akta!}} || look out!
| {{term|au!}} || ow!, ouch!
|-
|-
| {{term|bravou!}} || bravo!
| {{term|bravou!}} || bravo!
Line 17: Line 17:
| {{term|cau!}} || bye!
| {{term|cau!}} || bye!
|-
|-
| {{term|ch!}} || shh!
| {{term|ccc!}} || shh!
|-
|-
| {{term|ckol!}} || cheers!
| {{term|ckol!}} || cheers!
Line 25: Line 25:
| {{term|daa!}} || duh!
| {{term|daa!}} || duh!
|-
|-
| {{term|dae!}} || good day, bye, dag (NE)
| {{term|dae!}} || good day, bye, <span lang="ne" dir="ltr">dag</span>
|-
|-
| {{term|eew!}} || ew!
| {{term|eew!}} || ew!
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
| {{term|fjuu!}} || phew!
| {{term|fjuu!}} || phew!
|-
| {{term|fang!}} || catch!
|-
|-
| {{term|ferwel!}} || farewell!
| {{term|ferwel!}} || farewell!
Line 60: Line 58:
|-
|-
| {{term|haloo!}} || hello!
| {{term|haloo!}} || hello!
|-
| {{term|he?}} || huh?
|-
|-
| {{term|hei!}} || hey!
| {{term|hei!}} || hey!
Line 89: Line 89:
| {{term|njei}} || yes/no, well
| {{term|njei}} || yes/no, well
|-
|-
| {{term|oj!}} || oj! (SE)
| {{term|oj!}} || <span lang="sv" dir="ltr">oj!</span>
|-
|-
| {{term|okee!, ok!}} || okay!, ok!
| {{term|okee!, ok!}} || okay!, ok!
Line 103: Line 103:
| {{term|sori!}} || sorry!
| {{term|sori!}} || sorry!
|-
|-
| {{term|spliifst!}} || please!
| {{term|spliise!}} || please!
|-
|-
| {{term|sploristop!}} || sorry, but please lets stop/end this
| {{term|sploristop!}} || sorry, but please lets stop/end this
Line 121: Line 121:
| {{term|wilkom!}} || welcome!, you're welcome!
| {{term|wilkom!}} || welcome!, you're welcome!
|-
|-
| {{term|wou!}} || wow! (hold up)
| {{term|wou!}} || whoa! (hold up)
|-
|-
| {{term|yei!}} || yay!
| {{term|yei!}} || yay!
Line 127: Line 127:
|}
|}


 
==Swearword==
'''cverdvord swearword'''
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;"
 
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English
blasten! blastogenesis (fucking!)
|-
 
| {{term|cverdvord}} || swearword
crump! mushroom (dumbass!)
|-
 
| {{term|blasten!}} || blastogenesis (fucking!)
spants! ⇄ sponge (moron!, idiot!)
|-
 
| {{term|crump!}} || mushroom (dumbass!)
spants rife! sponge reef (fucking!, pieace of shit!, asshole, bitch!, son of a bitch!)
|-
 
| {{term|fangk!}} || fungi (fuck!, shit!)
molg! ⇄ mold (pieace of shit!, asshole, bitch!, son of a bitch!)
|-
 
| {{term|spants rife!}} || sponge reef (fucking!, pieace of shit!, asshole!, bitch!, son of a bitch!)
fangk! ⇄ fungi (fuck!, shit!)
|-
|}
1,604

edits