Hoortaath: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Orthography=== | ===Orthography=== | ||
{| class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | |||
! Latin !! IPA | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| Consonants | |||
|- | |||
| ' || ʔ | |||
|- | |||
| b || b | |||
|- | |||
| p || p | |||
|- | |||
| t || t̪ | |||
|- | |||
| rt || ʈ | |||
|- | |||
| th || θ | |||
|- | |||
| j || dʒ | |||
|- | |||
| rj || ɖʐ | |||
|- | |||
| ch || tʃ | |||
|- | |||
| rch || ʈʂ | |||
|- | |||
| kh || χ | |||
|- | |||
| d || d̪ | |||
|- | |||
| rd || ɖ | |||
|- | |||
| r || r | |||
|- | |||
| z || z | |||
|- | |||
| zh || ʒ | |||
|- | |||
| rz || ʐ | |||
|- | |||
| s || s | |||
|- | |||
| sh || ʃ | |||
|- | |||
| rs || ʂ | |||
|- | |||
| f || f | |||
|- | |||
| k || k | |||
|- | |||
| g || ɡ | |||
|- | |||
| l || l | |||
|- | |||
| m || m | |||
|- | |||
| n || n | |||
|- | |||
| h || h | |||
|- | |||
| w || w | |||
|- | |||
| y || j | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| Vowels | |||
|- | |||
| a || a | |||
|- | |||
| e || e | |||
|- | |||
| i || i | |||
|- | |||
| o || o | |||
|- | |||
| u || u | |||
|- | |||
| aa || aː | |||
|- | |||
| ee || eː | |||
|- | |||
| ii || iː | |||
|- | |||
| oo || oː | |||
|- | |||
| uu || uː | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Consonants=== | ===Consonants=== | ||
Revision as of 08:27, 8 November 2024
Hoortaath (native: hoortaath /hoːʈaːθ/) is a divergent Romance language.
Introduction
Phonology
Orthography
| Latin | IPA | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consonants | ||||
| ' | ʔ | |||
| b | b | |||
| p | p | |||
| t | t̪ | |||
| rt | ʈ | |||
| th | θ | |||
| j | dʒ | |||
| rj | ɖʐ | |||
| ch | tʃ | |||
| rch | ʈʂ | |||
| kh | χ | |||
| d | d̪ | |||
| rd | ɖ | |||
| r | r | |||
| z | z | |||
| zh | ʒ | |||
| rz | ʐ | |||
| s | s | |||
| sh | ʃ | |||
| rs | ʂ | |||
| f | f | |||
| k | k | |||
| g | ɡ | |||
| l | l | |||
| m | m | |||
| n | n | |||
| h | h | |||
| w | w | |||
| y | j | |||
| Vowels | ||||
| a | a | |||
| e | e | |||
| i | i | |||
| o | o | |||
| u | u | |||
| aa | aː | |||
| ee | eː | |||
| ii | iː | |||
| oo | oː | |||
| uu | uː | |||