Appendix:Hanoehn Alphabet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ⫽r⫽ || /ɮ/ || /r/ || /l/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | | ⫽r⫽ || /ɮ/ || /r/ || /l/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-V-Hlartai.jpg|100px]] || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || {{term|vë}} || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || V || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || /ʙ/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-Z.jpg|100px]] || {{term|zè⁵}} || {{term|nzä¹}} || {{term|zai}} || {{term|zá}} || {{term|kêye}} | | rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-Z.jpg|100px]] || {{term|zè⁵}} || {{term|nzä¹}} || {{term|zai}} || {{term|zá}} || {{term|kêye}} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 198: | ||
| ⫽sʰ⫽ || /r/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || /sʰ/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | | ⫽sʰ⫽ || /r/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || /sʰ/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-HR.jpg|100px]] || {{term|hrà⁵}} || łë¹}} || {{term|hrë}} || {{term|hólé}} || {{term|vâhã}} | | rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-HR.jpg|100px]] || {{term|hrà⁵}} || {{term|łë¹}} || {{term|hrë}} || {{term|hólé}} || {{term|vâhã}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HR || Ł || HR || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | | HR || Ł || HR || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ⫽r̥⫽ || /ɬ/ || /ʱr/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | | ⫽r̥⫽ || /ɬ/ || /ʱr/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-HV-Hlartai.jpg|100px]] || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || {{term|hvë}} || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || V || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || /ʱʙ/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-H.jpg|100px]] || {{term|hè⁵}} || {{term|hä¹}} || {{term|hai}} || {{term|há}} || {{term|hẽ}} | | rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-H.jpg|100px]] || {{term|hè⁵}} || {{term|hä¹}} || {{term|hai}} || {{term|há}} || {{term|hẽ}} | ||
| Line 215: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || /ɣʷ/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | | style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || /ɣʷ/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-'-Gwaxol.jpg|100px]] || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || {{term|'ā}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || ' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || /ɦ/ | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 287: | Line 305: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ⫽ə⫽ || /ə/ || /ɘ/ || [ə] || /e/ | | ⫽ə⫽ || /ə/ || /ɘ/ || [ə] || /e/ | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-Ö-Nentammmi.jpg|100px]] || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || {{term|hǒ}} || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || Ö || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || [ɵ] || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 328: | Line 352: | ||
| V́ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || {E,O,A>I,U,AA} || {CC} || {I,U,A>Ē,Ō,Ā} | | V́ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || {E,O,A>I,U,AA} || {CC} || {I,U,A>Ē,Ō,Ā} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ⫽ː⫽ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || /ː/ || /ː/ || / | | ⫽ː⫽ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || /ː/ || /ː/ || /ɪː,ʊː,ɐː/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-6-Gwaxol.jpg|100px]] || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || {{term|thölhu⁴}} || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | | rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-6-Gwaxol.jpg|100px]] || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || {{term|thölhu⁴}} || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | ||
| Line 335: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || /˥-˩-˧/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | | style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || /˥-˩-˧/ || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:Hanoehn-DoubleLong-Hlartai.jpg|100px]] || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || {{term|söwo}} | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || {I,U,A>Į,Ų,Ą} | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || /ɪ̃ː,ʊ̃ː,ɐ̃ː/ | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | || style="background-color:#FFE7E7" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:40, 13 November 2025
| Letter | Hceor Theec | Gwaxol | Hlartai | Late Nentammmi | Wakane |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
nà⁵ | në¹ | lë | né | nẽ' |
| N | N | L | N | ||
| ⫽n⫽ | /n/ | /ɮ/ | /n/ | ||
![]() |
më¹ | ||||
| M | |||||
| /m/ | |||||
![]() |
ñà⁵ | nëyë¹ | yą | ñé | nĩ' |
| Ñ | Ñ | ||||
| ⫽ɲ⫽ | /ɲ/ | ||||
![]() |
ŋà⁵ | ngë¹ | gą | ŋé | nà' |
| Ŋ | NG | Ŋ | |||
| ⫽ŋ⫽ | /ŋ/ | /ŋ/ | |||
![]() |
mà⁵ | nwë¹ | bą | mé | mã' |
| M | NW | M | |||
| ⫽ŋʷ⫽ | /ŋʷ/ | /ŋʷ/ | |||
![]() |
hnà⁵ | nëhë¹ | hlë | hóné | hènẽ' |
| HN | HL | ||||
| ⫽n̥⫽ | /ʱɮ/ | ||||
![]() |
hñà⁵ | nëyhë¹ | hąy | hóñé | hìnĩ' |
| HÑ | |||||
| ⫽ɲ̊⫽ | |||||
![]() |
hŋà⁵ | ngëhë¹ | hąg | hóŋé | hànã' |
| HŊ | |||||
| ⫽ŋ̊⫽ | |||||
![]() |
hmà⁵ | nwëhë¹ | hbë | hómé | hàmã' |
| HM | HB | ||||
| ⫽ŋ̊ʷ⫽ | /ʱb/ | ||||
![]() |
ti⁵ | ti¹ | da | tí | ke |
| T | T | D | T | ||
| ⫽t⫽ | /t/ | /t/ | /t/ | ||
![]() |
ci⁵ | këyi¹ | de | cí | ki |
| C | C | ||||
| ⫽c⫽ | /c/ | ||||
![]() |
ki⁵ | ki¹ | qëke | kú | ka |
| K | K | K | |||
| ⫽k⫽ | /k/ | /k/ | |||
![]() |
pi⁵ | kwi¹ | be | pú | pi |
| P | KW | B | P | P | |
| ⫽kʷ⫽ | /kʷ/ | /p/ | /kʷ/ | /p/ | |
![]() |
hti⁵ | thi¹ | ta | thí | kege |
| HT | TH | T | TH | ||
| ⫽tʰ⫽ | /θ/ | /ʰt/ | /tʰ/ | ||
![]() |
hci⁵ | këyhi¹ | te | chí | kigi |
| HC | CH | ||||
| ⫽cʰ⫽ | /cʰ/ | ||||
![]() |
hki⁵ | këhi¹ | ke | khú | ka |
| HK | K | KH | K | ||
| ⫽kʰ⫽ | /ʰk/ | /kʰ/ | /k/ | ||
![]() |
hpi⁵ | kwëhi¹ | pe | phú | paga |
| HP | P | PH | |||
| ⫽kʷʰ⫽ | /ʰp/ | /kʷʰ/ | |||
![]() |
di⁵ | di¹ | qëda | dí | ge |
| D | D | D | |||
| ⫽d⫽ | /d/ | /ⁿd/ | |||
![]() |
ji⁵ | gëyi¹ | qëde | jí | gi |
| J | J | ||||
| ⫽ɟ⫽ | /ᶮɟ/ | ||||
![]() |
gi⁵ | gi¹ | ge | gú | ga |
| G | G | G | G | G | |
| ⫽g⫽ | /g/ | /ɣ/ | /ᵑg/ | /ɣ/ | |
![]() |
bi⁵ | gwi¹ | we | bú | va |
| B | GW | W | B | V | |
| ⫽gʷ⫽ | /gʷ/ | /ʱw/ | /ᵑgʷ/ | /β/ | |
![]() |
thè⁵ | thëhä¹ | hdai | háthá | géke |
| TH | HD | ||||
| ⫽θ⫽ | /ʱd/ | ||||
![]() |
chè⁵ | yëhä¹ | hde | háchá | gíki |
| CH | |||||
| ⫽ç⫽ | |||||
![]() |
khè⁵ | xä¹ | gai | hákhá | gáka |
| KH | X | H | |||
| ⫽x⫽ | /x/ | [x] | |||
![]() |
phè⁵ | xwä¹ | hbai | háphá | gápa |
| PH | XW | ||||
| ⫽xʷ⫽ | /xʷ/ | ||||
![]() |
sè⁵ | sä¹ | sai | sá | kêhẽ |
| S | S | S | S | ||
| ⫽s⫽ | /s/ | /ʰs/ | /s/ | ||
![]() |
rà⁵ | lë¹ | rë | lá | vâya |
| R | L | R | L | ||
| ⫽r⫽ | /ɮ/ | /r/ | /l/ | ||
![]() |
vë | ||||
| V | |||||
| /ʙ/ | |||||
![]() |
zè⁵ | nzä¹ | zai | zá | kêye |
| Z | NZ | Z | Z | ||
| ⫽z⫽ | /z̃/ | /s/ | /ⁿz/ | ||
![]() |
zä¹ | ||||
| Z | |||||
| /z/ | |||||
![]() |
yè⁵ | yä¹ | yai | yá | yigi |
| Y | Y | Y | Y | ||
| ⫽ʝ⫽ | /ʝ/ | /ʱj/ | /j/ | ||
![]() |
hsè⁵ | rä¹ | qësai | shá | kêyēhẽ |
| HS | R | SH | |||
| ⫽sʰ⫽ | /r/ | /sʰ/ | |||
![]() |
hrà⁵ | łë¹ | hrë | hólé | vâhã |
| HR | Ł | HR | |||
| ⫽r̥⫽ | /ɬ/ | /ʱr/ | |||
![]() |
hvë | ||||
| V | |||||
| /ʱʙ/ | |||||
![]() |
hè⁵ | hä¹ | hai | há | hẽ |
| H | H | H | H | H | |
| ⫽h⫽ | /h/ | /h/ | [h] | /h/ | |
![]() |
ğä¹ | xā | |||
| Ğ | Q | X | |||
| /ɣ/ | /ʔ/ | /ʔ/ | |||
![]() |
wä¹ | ||||
| W | |||||
| /ɣʷ/ | |||||
| File:Hanoehn-'-Gwaxol.jpg | 'ā | ||||
| ' | |||||
| /ɦ/ |
| Letter | Hceor Theec | Gwaxol | Hlartai | Late Nentammmi | Wakane |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
ni⁵ | ni¹ | le | níy | xĩ |
| I | I | E | I | I | |
| ⫽i⫽ | /i/ | /i/ | [i] | /i/ | |
![]() |
nï¹ | ní | |||
| Ï | I | ||||
| /ɨ/ | [ɨ] | ||||
![]() |
nu⁵ | nu¹ | lo | núh | xũ |
| U | U | O | U | U | |
| ⫽u⫽ | /u/ | /u/ | [u] | /u/ | |
![]() |
nü¹ | ||||
| Ü | |||||
| /ʉ/ | |||||
![]() |
ne⁵ | ne¹ | qële | néy | xèye |
| E | E | E | |||
| ⫽e⫽ | /e/ | [e] | |||
![]() |
no⁵ | no¹ | lö | nóh | xõ |
| O | O | Ö | O | O | |
| ⫽o⫽ | /o/ | /ɵ/ | [o] | /o/ | |
![]() |
nö¹ | ||||
| Ö | |||||
| /ɵ/ | |||||
![]() |
nè⁵ | nä¹ | lai | náy | xãy |
| È | Ä | AI | A | ||
| ⫽ɛ⫽ | /ɛ/ | /æ/ | [ɛ] | ||
![]() |
nò⁵ | nëho¹ | lau | náh | xãw |
| Ò | AU | A | |||
| ⫽ɔ⫽ | /ɒ/ | [ɔ] | |||
![]() |
na⁵ | na¹ | la | ná | xã |
| A | A | A | A | A | |
| ⫽a⫽ | /a/ | /a/ | [a] | /a/ | |
![]() |
hà⁵ | hà⁵ | hë | hó | xẽ |
| À | Ë | Ë | E | E | |
| ⫽ə⫽ | /ə/ | /ɘ/ | [ə] | /e/ | |
![]() |
hǒ | ||||
| Ö | |||||
| [ɵ] |
| Letter | Hceor Theec | Gwaxol | Hlartai | Late Nentammmi | Wakane |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (null) | hàŋith³ | kwosarhu⁵ | sötiro | hùkhón | gíyiuku |
| ³, ∅ | ¹, ∅ | ∅ | |||
| ⫽˧, ∅⫽ | /˥-˥, ∅/ | /˧/ | |||
![]() |
hàkó³ | tëkwsihu¹ | söwig | hùkköh | hāwapúyuku |
| ⁵ | ³ | V́ | |||
| ⫽˥⫽ | /˥-˧/ | /˥/ | |||
![]() |
hàchéhs³ | hołihu¹ | sökul | hìcchesh | xàyuku |
| ¹ | ² | V̀ | V́/V̀ | ||
| ⫽˩⫽ | /˩-˩/ | /˩/ | nonfinal /ˈV/ | ||
![]() |
hàcíos³ | moshu³ | sökuhv | hìccissö | yũxēxêyuku |
| ⁵¹ | ⁴ | ||||
| ⫽˥˩⫽ | /˧-˩/ | ||||
![]() |
hàpò⁵ | gwoğïhu³ | söwai | hùñiŋ | wē'ò'õyuku |
| ¹⁵ | ⁵ | ||||
| ⫽˩˥⫽ | /˩-˥/ | ||||
![]() |
hàch'rór⁵ | thölhu⁴ | söbį | hùlǒl | víwiuku |
| V́ | {E,O,A>I,U,AA} | {CC} | {I,U,A>Ē,Ō,Ā} | ||
| ⫽ː⫽ | /ː/ | /ː/ | /ɪː,ʊː,ɐː/ | ||
![]() |
thölhu⁴ | ||||
| ⁶ | |||||
| /˥-˩-˧/ | |||||
![]() |
söwo | | ||||






















































