4,735
edits
Chrysophylax (talk | contribs) |
Chrysophylax (talk | contribs) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| uyus=dimi-di || su-bu || bu~yunu=me || Ø=qi<du>zum || kurum kurum | | uyus=dimi-di || su-bu || bu~yunu=me || Ø=qi<du>zum || kurum kurum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|2.anim.gen}}=fire-{{sc|loc}} || {{sc|1sg-dat}} || {{sc|inf~}}remain:{{sc|inf=S}} || {{sc|3p}}={{sc|<dat.appl>}}make_use || again (and) again | | {{sc|2.anim.gen}}=fire-{{sc|loc}} || {{sc|1sg-dat}} || {{sc|inf~}}remain:{{sc|inf}}={{sc|S}} || {{sc|3p}}={{sc|<dat.appl>}}make_use || again (and) again | ||
|- | |- | ||
| eʒek || su-bu || dimi-s-te || uud-s || Ø=ćü<g>güs-dü-ü | | eʒek || su-bu || dimi-s-te || uud-s || Ø=ćü<g>güs-dü-ü | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|gen}} || Genitive | | {{sc|gen}} || Genitive | ||
|- | |||
| {{sc|gen.appl}} || Promotes a N in the genitive to be the direct object of the verb. | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|A}} || Agent of a transitive verb | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|caus}} || Causative | |||
|} | |} | ||