4,735
edits
Chrysophylax (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Chrysophylax (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
====Conjugation tables==== | |||
Armed with that knowledge here are a few conjugations: | |||
{| | |||
|width="50%" valign="top" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"| | |||
!colspan="2"|{{sc|ayt, "to run"}} | |||
!colspan="2"|{{sc|drb, "to fall"}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2| | |||
!{{sc|imperf}}||{{sc|perf}}||{{sc|imperf}}||{{sc|perf}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=1 rowspan=12|{{sc|active}} | |||
| {{sc|1 sg}} || áyt'''at''' || éyt'''et''' || dárb'''at''' || dérb'''et''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 sg}} || áyt'''ap''' || éyt'''ep''' || dárb'''ap''' || dérb'''ep''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 sg}} || áyt'''a''' || éyt'''e''' || dárb'''a''' || dérb'''e''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 du inc}} || '''l'''áyt'''at''' || '''l'''éyt'''et''' || '''la'''dárb'''at''' || '''le'''dérb'''et''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 du noninc}} || '''l'''áyt'''al''' || '''l'''éyt'''el''' || '''la'''dárb'''al''' || '''le'''dérb'''el''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 du}} || '''p'''áyt'''al''' || '''p'''éyt'''el''' || '''pa'''dárb'''al''' || '''pe'''dérb'''el''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 du}} || áyt'''al''' || éyt'''el''' || dárb'''al''' || dérb'''el''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 pl inc}} || '''n'''áyt'''awat''' || '''n'''éyt'''ewet''' || '''na'''dárb'''awat''' || '''ne'''dérb'''ewet''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 pl noninc}} || '''n'''áyt'''awan''' || '''n'''éyt'''ewen''' || '''na'''dárb'''awan''' || '''ne'''dérb'''ewen''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 pl}} || '''p'''áyt'''awan''' || '''p'''éyt'''ewen''' || '''pa'''dárb'''awan''' || '''pe'''dérb'''ewen''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 pl}} || áyt'''awan''' || éyt'''ewen''' || dárb'''awan''' || dérb'''ewen''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=1 rowspan=12|{{sc|middle}} | |||
| {{sc|1 sg}} || áy'''ŧat''' || éy'''ŧet''' || dárb'''đat''' || dérb'''đet''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 sg}} || áy'''ŧap''' || éy'''ŧep''' || dárb'''đap''' || dérb'''đep''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 sg}} || áy'''ŧa''' || éy'''ŧe''' || dárb'''đa''' || dérb'''đe''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 du inc}} || '''l'''áy'''ŧat''' || '''l'''éy'''ŧet''' || '''la'''dárb'''đat''' || '''le'''dérb'''đet''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 du noninc}} || '''l'''áy'''ŧal''' || '''l'''éy'''ŧel''' || '''la'''dárb'''đal''' || '''le'''dérb'''đel''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 du}} || '''p'''áy'''ŧal''' || '''p'''éy'''ŧel''' || '''pa'''dárb'''đal''' || '''pe'''dérb'''đel''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 du}} || áy'''ŧal''' || éy'''ŧel''' || dárb'''đal''' || dérb'''đel''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 pl inc}} || '''n'''áy'''ŧawat''' || '''n'''éy'''ŧewet''' || '''na'''dárb'''đawen''' || '''ne'''dérb'''đewet''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 pl noninc}} || '''n'''áy'''ŧawan''' || '''n'''éy'''ŧewen''' || '''na'''dárb'''đawen''' || '''ne'''dérb'''đewen''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 pl}} || '''p'''áy'''ŧawan''' || '''p'''éy'''ŧewen''' || '''pa'''dárb'''đawen''' || '''pe'''dérb'''đewen''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 pl}} || áy'''ŧawan''' || éy'''ŧewen''' || dárb'''đawen''' || dérb'''đewen''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=1 rowspan=11|{{sc|passive}} | |||
| {{sc|1 sg}} || ayt'''ánkat''' || eyt'''énket''' || darb'''ánkat''' || derb'''énket''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 sg}} || ayt'''ánkap''' || eyt'''énkep''' || darb'''ánkap''' || derb'''énke''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 sg}} || ayt'''ánka''' || eyt'''énke''' || darb'''ánka''' || derb'''énke''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 du inc}} || '''l'''ayt'''ánkat''' || '''l'''eyt'''énket''' || '''la'''darb'''ánkat''' || '''le'''derb'''énket''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 du noninc}} || '''l'''ayt'''ánkal''' || '''l'''eyt'''énkel''' || '''la'''darb'''ánkal''' || '''le'''derb'''énkel''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 du}} || '''p'''ayt'''ánkal''' || '''p'''eyt'''énkel''' || '''pa'''darb'''ánkal''' || '''pe'''derb'''énkel''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 du}} || ayt'''ánkal''' || eyt'''énkel''' || darb'''ánkal''' || derb'''énkel''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 pl inc}} || '''n'''ayt'''ánkwat''' || '''n'''eyt'''énkwet''' || '''na'''darb'''ánkwat''' || '''ne'''derb'''énkwet''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 pl noninc}} || '''n'''ayt'''ánkwan''' || '''n'''eyt'''énkwen''' || '''na'''darb'''ánkwan''' || '''ne'''derb'''énkwen''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 pl}} || '''p'''ayt'''ánkwan''' || '''p'''eyt'''énkwen''' || '''pa'''darb'''ánkwan''' || '''e'''derb'''énkwen''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 pl}} || ayt'''ánkwan''' || eyt'''énkwen''' || darb'''ánkwan''' || derb'''énkwen''' | |||
|} | |||
| width="50%" valign="top" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"| | |||
!colspan="2"|{{sc|rwk, "to speak"}} | |||
!colspan="2"|{{sc|gdw, "to give"}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2| | |||
!{{sc|imperf}}||{{sc|perf}}||{{sc|imperf}}||{{sc|perf}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=1 rowspan=12|{{sc|active}} | |||
| {{sc|1 sg}} || rówk'''ot''' || rúwk'''ut''' || gódw'''ot''' || gúdw'''ut''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 sg}} || rówk'''op''' || rúwk'''up''' || gódw'''op''' || gúdw'''up''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 sg}} || rówk'''o''' || rúwk'''u''' || gódw'''o''' || gúdw'''u''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 du inc}} || '''lo'''rówk'''ot''' || '''lu'''rúwk'''ut''' || '''lo'''gódw'''ot''' || '''lu'''gúdw'''ut''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 du noninc}} || '''lo'''rówk'''ol''' || '''lu'''rúwk'''ul''' || '''lo'''gódw'''ol''' || '''lu'''gúdw'''ul''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 du}} || '''po'''rówk'''ol''' || '''pu'''rúwk'''ul''' || '''po'''gódw'''ol''' || '''pu'''gúdw'''ul''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 du}} || rówk'''ol''' || rúwk'''ul''' || gódw'''ol''' || gúdw'''ul''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 pl inc}} || '''no'''rówk'''owot''' || '''nu'''rúwk'''uwut''' || '''no'''gódw'''ot''' || '''nu'''gúdw'''ut''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 pl noninc}} || '''no'''rówk'''owon''' || '''nu'''rúwk'''uwun''' || '''no'''gódw'''on''' || '''nu'''gúdw'''un''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 pl}} || '''po'''rówk'''owon''' || '''pu'''rúwk'''uwun''' || '''po'''gódw'''on''' || '''po'''gúdw'''un''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 pl}} || rówk'''owon''' || rúwk'''uwun''' || gódw'''on''' || gúdw'''un''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=1 rowspan=12|{{sc|middle}} | |||
| {{sc|1 sg}} || rówk'''ŧot''' || rúwk'''ŧut''' || go'''đ'''w'''ot''' || gu'''đ'''w'''ut''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 sg}} || rówk'''ŧop''' || rúwk'''ŧup''' || go'''đ'''w'''op''' || gu'''đ'''w'''up''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 sg}} || rówk'''ŧo''' || rúwk'''ŧu''' || go'''đ'''w'''o''' || gu'''đ'''w'''u''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 du inc}} || '''lo'''rówk'''ŧot''' || '''lu'''rúwk'''ŧut''' || '''lo'''go'''đ'''w'''ot''' || '''lu'''gu'''đ'''w'''ut''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 du noninc}} || '''lo'''rówk'''ŧol''' || '''lu'''rúwk'''ŧul''' || '''lo'''go'''đ'''w'''ol''' || '''lu'''gu'''đ'''w'''ul''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 du}} || '''po'''rówk'''ŧol''' || '''pu'''rúwk'''ŧul''' || '''po'''go'''đ'''w'''ol''' || '''pu'''gu'''đ'''w'''ul''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 du}} || rówk'''ŧol''' || rúwk'''ŧul''' || go'''đ'''w'''ol''' || gu'''đ'''w'''ul''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 pl inc}} || '''no'''rówk'''ŧowot''' || '''no'''rúwk'''ŧuwut''' || '''no'''go'''đ'''w'''ot''' || '''nu'''gu'''đ'''w'''ut''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 pl noninc}} || '''no'''rówk'''ŧowon''' || '''no'''rúwk'''ŧuwun''' || '''no'''go'''đ'''w'''on''' || '''nu'''gu'''đ'''w'''un''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 pl}} || '''po'''rówk'''ŧowon''' || '''no'''rúwk'''ŧuwun''' || '''po'''go'''đ'''w'''on''' || '''pu'''gu'''đ'''w'''un''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 pl}} || rówk'''ŧowon''' || rúwk'''ŧuwun''' || go'''đ'''w'''on''' || gu'''đ'''w'''un''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=1 rowspan=11|{{sc|passive}} | |||
| {{sc|1 sg}} || rowk'''ónkot''' || ruk'''únkut''' || godw'''ónkot''' || gudw'''únkut''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 sg}} || rowk'''onkop''' || ruk'''únkup''' || godw'''ónkop'' || gudw'''únkup''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 sg}} || rowk'''ónko''' || ruk'''únku''' || godw'''ónko''' || gudw'''únku''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 du inc}} || '''lo'''rowk'''ónkot''' || '''lu'''ruk'''únkut''' || '''lo'''godw'''ónkot''' || '''lu'''gudw'''únkut''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 du noninc}} || '''lo'''rowk'''ónkol''' || '''lu'''ruk'''únkul''' || '''lo'''godw'''ónkol''' || '''lu'''gudw'''únkul''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 du}} || '''po'''rowk'''ónkol''' || '''pu'''ruk'''únkul''' || '''po'''godw'''ónkol''' || '''pu'''gudw'''únkul''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 du}} || rowk'''ónkol''' || ruk'''únkul''' || godw'''ónkol''' || gudw'''únkul''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 pl inc}} || '''no'''rowk'''ónkwot''' || '''nu'''ruk'''únkwut''' || '''no'''godw'''ónkwot''' || '''nu'''gudw'''únkwut''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|1 pl noninc}} || '''no'''rowk'''ónkwon''' || '''nu'''ruk'''únkwun''' || '''no'''godw'''ónkwon''' || '''nu'''gudw'''únkwun''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|2 pl}} || '''po'''rowk'''ónkwon''' || '''pu'''ruk'''únkwun''' || '''po'''godw'''ónkwon''' || '''pu'''gudw'''únkwun''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|3 pl}} || rowk'''ónkwon''' || ruk'''únkwun''' || godw'''ónkwon''' || gudw'''únkwun''' | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||