870
edits
(Created page with "== Concerning the grammar == The At'ants'as basic grammatical structure is similar to the grammar of PIE. Words are formed from verbal roots, inserted into stems, and inflect...") |
|||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=4 | I long to make us happy. | | colspan=4 | I long to make us happy. | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=4 | I wish to make us happy. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 103: | Line 105: | ||
| and.PRF || except || 1pl.INTR || strong.emotion=end-sg.LOC || die-INTR.1pl.PRF | | and.PRF || except || 1pl.INTR || strong.emotion=end-sg.LOC || die-INTR.1pl.PRF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| and || except || we || at the end of strong emotions || we die | | and || except || we || at the end of strong emotions || we die, | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=5 | And | | colspan=5 | And except we die in the end {said emotionally} | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=5 | And even though we will die in the end, | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 116: | Line 120: | ||
| as || in the past || us || I am causing to be | | as || in the past || us || I am causing to be | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=4 | | | colspan=4 | as in the past I caused us to be. | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=4 | as I caused us to be before. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 138: | Line 144: | ||
| (Id.) ''yang'' || leaves 🍃🍃 || this world || in the future || | | (Id.) ''yang'' || leaves 🍃🍃 || this world || in the future || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=5 | | | colspan=5 | leaves grow this world in the future | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=5 | leaves will bring life to this world | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 146: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| and.IMPRF || then=like || time-sg.INTR || go-INTR.3sg.IMPRF | | and.IMPRF || then=like || time-sg.INTR || go-INTR.3sg.IMPRF | ||
|- | |||
| and || like then || time || goes | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=4 | and like then, time will go (? and that is destiny?) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 153: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| strong.emotion=XDIS-INTR || PROX-LOC || breathe_live-INTR.3sg.IMPRF | | strong.emotion=XDIS-INTR || PROX-LOC || breathe_live-INTR.3sg.IMPRF | ||
|- | |||
| that || here || lives | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 | For things that live here. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 160: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| wolf-tamer-sg.2POSS | | wolf-tamer-sg.2POSS | ||
|- | |||
| Of Wolf Tamer | |||
|} | |} |
edits