8,551
edits
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bālagudairah || Ancient Yodhvāši || <small>(variant of ''Bālagudām'')</small> || Female | | Bālagudairah || Ancient Yodhvāši || <small>(variant of ''Bālagudām'')</small> || Female | ||
|- | |||
| Barhāma || Tamukāyi || sunlight || Female | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bhārmatah || Chlouvānem || lion || Male | | Bhārmatah || Chlouvānem || lion || Male | ||
Line 82: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bradhulkam || Ancient Kāṃradeši || <small>(variant of ''Bradhma'')</small> || Male | | Bradhulkam || Ancient Kāṃradeši || <small>(variant of ''Bradhma'')</small> || Male | ||
|- | |||
| Braivaren || Ancient Kāṃradeši || carrying great hope || Male | |||
|- | |||
| Buyāna || Ancient Kāṃradeši || daughter || Female | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Chīlgantāram || Ancient Yodhvāši || light foot || Male | | Chīlgantāram || Ancient Yodhvāši || light foot || Male | ||
Line 130: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Huliāchlærim || Chlouvānem || moonlight || Female | | Huliāchlærim || Chlouvānem || moonlight || Female | ||
|- | |||
| Hūrtalgān || Ancient Yodhvāši || man of gems || Male | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hælahaika || Anc.Yodhvāši/unknown ||<small>(variant of ''Hāliehaika'')</small> || Female | | Hælahaika || Anc.Yodhvāši/unknown ||<small>(variant of ''Hāliehaika'')</small> || Female | ||
Line 230: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ṣastirvam || Tamukāyi || <small>(variant of ''Ṣastira'')</small> || Male | | Ṣastirvam || Tamukāyi || <small>(variant of ''Ṣastira'')</small> || Male | ||
|- | |||
| Šulega || Ancient Kāṃradeši || happiness || Female | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Švaragūlan || Ancient Kāṃradeši || star of the sea || Male | | Švaragūlan || Ancient Kāṃradeši || star of the sea || Male | ||
Line 246: | Line 256: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yārachilgėn || Ancient Yodhvāši<ref>Coined in the late Third Era for the main character of a novel by writer Ñælihairāvi Kaitakalīm ''Lileikhura''.</ref> || sky girl || Female | | Yārachilgėn || Ancient Yodhvāši<ref>Coined in the late Third Era for the main character of a novel by writer Ñælihairāvi Kaitakalīm ''Lileikhura''.</ref> || sky girl || Female | ||
|- | |||
| Yunaira || Tamukāyi || good doing || Female | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits