2,334
edits
m (→Months) |
m (→Greetings) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! in Pomorian !! in English | ! in Pomorian !! in English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hei! || Hi! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lėpakėli! || Hello! (wishing health) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lėpadieni! || Good day/ good afternoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lėpuostra! || Good morning! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kė dzivėsi? || How are you (your life)? | | Kė dzivėsi? || How are you (your life)? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kė tė jes (Kė t'ės) | | Kė tė jes? (Kė t'ės?) || How are you doing? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kė tavu/tavi jena/dzivena? || How are you doing? | | Kė tavu/tavi jena/dzivena? || How are you doing? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kė esi (K'esi) | | Kė esi? (K'esi?)|| How are you? | ||
|- | |||
| Sųsvėtim! || Good bye! | |||
| | |||
| Svėti! (Svė!) || Bye! (informal) | |||
|- | |||
| Sųdievim! || Good bye! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits