Germian/Numerals: Difference between revisions
< Germian
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
| {{term|numer}} || number | | {{term|numer}} || number | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|sifer}} || figure | | {{term|sifer}} || figure, digit | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|helft}} || half | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|nul}} || 0 | | {{term|nul}} || 0 | ||
Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
| {{term|ein}} || 1 | | {{term|ein}} || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|tvei}} || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|drii}} || 3 | | {{term|drii}} || 3 | ||
Line 70: | Line 71: | ||
| {{term|driinen}} || 30 | | {{term|driinen}} || 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|driinenein}} || | | {{term|driinenein}} || 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|fiirnen}} || 40 | | {{term|fiirnen}} || 40 | ||
Line 87: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|hondertein, einhondertein}} || 101 | | {{term|hondertein, einhondertein}} || 101 | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|honderttweinenein, einhonderttweinenein}} || 121 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|tweihonderts}} || 200 | | {{term|tweihonderts}} || 200 | ||
Line 108: | Line 111: | ||
| {{term|einduusen einhondertein}} || 1101 | | {{term|einduusen einhondertein}} || 1101 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|tinduusens}} || 10 000 | | {{term|tinduusens, myriaad}} || 10 000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|hondertduusens}} || 100 000 | | {{term|hondertduusens}} || 100 000 | ||
Line 124: | Line 127: | ||
| {{term|biljard, einbiljard}} || 1 000 000 000 000 000 | | {{term|biljard, einbiljard}} || 1 000 000 000 000 000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|ziljun}} || zillion | | {{term|triljun, eintriljun}} || 1 000 000 000 000 000 000 | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|triljard, eintriljard}} || 1 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|qadriljun, einqadriljun}} || 1 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|ziljun}} || zillion, bajillion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |