Togarmite/Old: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Verbs) |
|||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="width: 700px; text-align:center;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="width: 700px; text-align:center;" | ||
|+ Binyan 1A conjugation: '' | |+ Binyan 1A conjugation: ''χaθā́b'' 'to write' | ||
! style="width: 75px; "| → Person<br/>↓ Tense | ! style="width: 75px; "| → Person<br/>↓ Tense | ||
! style="width: 75px; " | 1s | ! style="width: 75px; " | 1s | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! past | ! past | ||
| '' | | ''χaθábθī'' | ||
| '' | | ''χaθábθa'' | ||
| '' | | ''χaθábθi'' | ||
| '' | | ''χaθā́b'' | ||
| '' | | ''χaθā́baθ'' | ||
| '' | | ''χaθábnė'' | ||
| '' | | ''χaθábθum'' | ||
| '' | | ''χaθábθin'' | ||
| '' | | ''χaθā́bū'' | ||
| '' | | ''χaθā́bė'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! subjunctive | ! subjunctive | ||
| '' | | ''waχaθábθī'' | ||
| '' | | ''waχaθábθa'' | ||
| '' | | ''waχaθábθi'' | ||
| '' | | ''waχaθā́b'' | ||
| '' | | ''waχaθā́baθ'' | ||
| '' | | ''waχaθábnė'' | ||
| '' | | ''waχaθábθum'' | ||
| '' | | ''waχaθábθin'' | ||
| '' | | ''waχaθā́bū'' | ||
| '' | | ''waχaθā́bė'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! present | ! present | ||
| '' | | ''ʔaχėθṓb'' | ||
| '' | | ''θaχėθṓb'' | ||
| '' | | ''θaχėθṓbī'' | ||
| '' | | ''yaχėθṓb'' | ||
| '' | | ''yaχėθṓbī'' | ||
| '' | | ''naχėθṓb'' | ||
| '' | | ''θaχėθṓbū'' | ||
| '' | | ''θaχėθṓbna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yaχėθṓbū'' | ||
| '' | | ''yaχėθṓbna'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! future | ! future | ||
| '' | | ''ʔaχθṓb'' | ||
| '' | | ''θaχθṓb'' | ||
| '' | | ''θaχθṓbī'' | ||
| '' | | ''yaχθṓb'' | ||
| '' | | ''yaχθṓbī'' | ||
| '' | | ''naχθṓb'' | ||
| '' | | ''θaχθṓbū'' | ||
| '' | | ''θaχθṓbna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yaχθṓbū'' | ||
| '' | | ''yaχθṓbna'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! optative | ! optative | ||
| '' | | ''ʔaχθubánna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θaχθubánna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θaχθubínna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yaχθubánna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yaχθubínna'' | ||
| '' | | ''naχθubánna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θaχθubúnna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θaχθubnánna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yaχθubúnna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yaχθubnánna'' | ||
|- | |||
! jussive | |||
| ''ʔáχθub'' | |||
| ''θáχθub'' | |||
| ''θáχθubī'' | |||
| ''yáχθub'' | |||
| ''yáχθubī'' | |||
| ''náχθub'' | |||
| ''θáχθubū'' | |||
| ''θáχθubna'' | |||
| ''yáχθubū'' | |||
| ''yáχθubna'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! imperative | ! imperative | ||
| ''-'' | | ''-'' | ||
| '' | | ''χuθṓb!'' | ||
| '' | | ''χúθbī!'' | ||
| ''-'' | | ''-'' | ||
| ''-'' | | ''-'' | ||
| ''-'' | | ''-'' | ||
| '' | | ''χúθbū!'' | ||
| '' | | ''χuθṓbna!'' | ||
| ''-'' | | ''-'' | ||
| ''-'' | | ''-'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! active participle | ! active participle | ||
|colspan=10| '' | |colspan=10| ''χėθḗb'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! passive participle | ! passive participle | ||
|colspan=10| '' | |colspan=10| ''maχθū́b'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! verbal noun | ! verbal noun | ||
|colspan=10| '' | |colspan=10| ''χiθė́b'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Example: '' | Example: ''hamā́l'' 'to suffer', ''žaχā́r'' 'to remember' | ||
====Binyan 1P: ''nufȝāl''==== | ====Binyan 1P: ''nufȝāl''==== | ||
Semantics: passive of Binyan 1; change of state | Semantics: passive of Binyan 1; change of state | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="width: 700px; text-align:center;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="width: 700px; text-align:center;" | ||
|+ Binyan 1P conjugation: '' | |+ Binyan 1P conjugation: ''nugdā́l'' 'to grow' | ||
! style="width: 75px; "| → Person<br/>↓ Tense | ! style="width: 75px; "| → Person<br/>↓ Tense | ||
! style="width: 75px; " | 1s | ! style="width: 75px; " | 1s | ||
Line 219: | Line 231: | ||
| ''ʔaggudalanna'' | | ''ʔaggudalanna'' | ||
| ''θaggudalanna'' | | ''θaggudalanna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θaggudalinna'' | ||
| ''yaggudalanna'' | | ''yaggudalanna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yaggudalinna'' | ||
| ''naggudalanna'' | | ''naggudalanna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θaggudalunna'' | ||
| ''θaggudalnanna'' | | ''θaggudalnanna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yaggudalunna'' | ||
| ''yaggudalnanna'' | | ''yaggudalnanna'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 326: | Line 338: | ||
| ''ʔužaχχiranna'' | | ''ʔužaχχiranna'' | ||
| ''θužaχχiranna'' | | ''θužaχχiranna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θužaχχirinna'' | ||
| ''yužaχχiranna'' | | ''yužaχχiranna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yužaχχirinna'' | ||
| ''nužaχχiranna'' | | ''nužaχχiranna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θužaχχirunna'' | ||
| ''θužaχχirnanna'' | | ''θužaχχirnanna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yužaχχirunna'' | ||
| ''yužaχχirnanna'' | | ''yužaχχirnanna'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 420: | Line 432: | ||
| ''ʔužuχχaranna'' | | ''ʔužuχχaranna'' | ||
| ''θužuχχaranna'' | | ''θužuχχaranna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θužuχχarinna'' | ||
| ''yužuχχaranna'' | | ''yužuχχaranna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yužuχχarinna'' | ||
| ''nužuχχaranna'' | | ''nužuχχaranna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θužuχχarunna'' | ||
| ''θužuχχarnanna'' | | ''θužuχχarnanna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yužuχχarunna'' | ||
| ''yužuχχarnanna'' | | ''yužuχχarnanna'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 507: | Line 519: | ||
| ''ʔakdisanna'' | | ''ʔakdisanna'' | ||
| ''θakdisanna'' | | ''θakdisanna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θakdisinna'' | ||
| ''yakdisanna'' | | ''yakdisanna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yakdisinna'' | ||
| ''nakdisanna'' | | ''nakdisanna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θakdisunna'' | ||
| ''θakdisnanna'' | | ''θakdisnanna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yakdisunna'' | ||
| ''yakdisnanna'' | | ''yakdisnanna'' | ||
|-na'' | |-na'' | ||
Line 603: | Line 615: | ||
| ''ʔukdasanna'' | | ''ʔukdasanna'' | ||
| ''θukdasanna'' | | ''θukdasanna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θukdasinna'' | ||
| ''yukdasanna'' | | ''yukdasanna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yukdasinna'' | ||
| ''nukdasanna'' | | ''nukdasanna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θukdasunna'' | ||
| ''θukdasnanna'' | | ''θukdasnanna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yukdasunna'' | ||
| ''yukdasnanna'' | | ''yukdasnanna'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 710: | Line 722: | ||
| ''ʔastatȝimanna'' | | ''ʔastatȝimanna'' | ||
| ''θastatȝimanna'' | | ''θastatȝimanna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θastatȝiminna'' | ||
| ''yastatȝimanna'' | | ''yastatȝimanna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yastatȝiminna'' | ||
| ''nastatȝimanna'' | | ''nastatȝimanna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θastatȝimunna'' | ||
| ''θastatȝimnanna'' | | ''θastatȝimnanna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yastatȝimunna'' | ||
| ''yastatȝimnanna'' | | ''yastatȝimnanna'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 804: | Line 816: | ||
| ''ʔastutȝamanna'' | | ''ʔastutȝamanna'' | ||
| ''θastutȝamanna'' | | ''θastutȝamanna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θastutȝaminna'' | ||
| ''yastutȝamanna'' | | ''yastutȝamanna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yastutȝaminna'' | ||
| ''nastutȝamanna'' | | ''nastutȝamanna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θastutȝamunna'' | ||
| ''θastutȝamnanna'' | | ''θastutȝamnanna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yastutȝamunna'' | ||
| ''yastutȝamnanna'' | | ''yastutȝamnanna'' | ||
|- | |- |