Brooding: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Bpnjohnson (talk | contribs) |
Bpnjohnson (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 372: | Line 372: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''thai'' || on | | ''thai'' || on | ||
|} | |||
From there we get more complex prepositions: | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| ''awzra''|| outside of | |||
|- | |||
| ''awchee''|| between | |||
|- | |||
| ''koma''|| above | |||
|- | |||
| ''yeema''|| below | |||
|- | |||
| ''cheema''|| near | |||
|- | |||
| ''staima''|| behind | |||
|- | |||
| ''yuhneema''|| in front of | |||
|- | |||
| ''khauma''|| beyond | |||
|- | |||
| ''tima''|| touching | |||
|- | |||
| ''dema''|| beside | |||
|} | |} | ||