Qino: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Vowels) |
|||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| <big><big>ـَا</big></big> || <big><big>ـَا</big></big> || aa || aː || | | <big><big>ـَا</big></big> || <big><big>ـَا</big></big> || aa || aː || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big><big> | | <big><big>ـٜیٰ، ـَےْ</big></big> || <big><big>ـٖي٬ ـَيْ</big></big> || ee || eː || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big><big>ـِے</big></big> || <big><big>ـِي</big></big> || ii || iː || | | <big><big>ـِے</big></big> || <big><big>ـِي</big></big> || ii || iː || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big><big> | | <big><big>ـٗو٬ ـَوْ</big></big> || <big><big>ـٗو، ـَوْ</big></big> || oo || oː || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big><big>ـُو</big></big> || <big><big>ـُو</big></big> || uu || uː || | | <big><big>ـُو</big></big> || <big><big>ـُو</big></big> || uu || uː || | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| <big><big>ـْ</big></big> || <big><big>ـْ</big></big> || C || C || Used for a consonant not followed by a vowel. | | <big><big>ـْ</big></big> || <big><big>ـْ</big></big> || C || C || Used for a consonant not followed by a vowel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big><big>ـّ</big></big> || | | <big><big>ـّ</big></big> || <big><big>ـّ</big></big> || CC || Cː || Used for a geminate consonant. | ||
|- | |||
| <big><big>ـهْ</big></big> || <big><big>ـهْ</big></big> || -V́ || -V́ || Used for word-final vowel with high tone. | |||
|} | |} | ||