Chlouvānem/Names: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| Buyāna || Ancient Kāṃradeši || daughter || Female | | Buyāna || Ancient Kāṃradeši || daughter || Female | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chališiroe || Old Cambhaugrāyi || sage word, (s)he who gives advice || Unisex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chīlgantāram || Ancient Yodhvāši || light foot || Male | | Chīlgantāram || Ancient Yodhvāši || light foot || Male | ||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Martayinām || Chlouvānem || city protector || Female <small>(historically unisex)</small> | | Martayinām || Chlouvānem || city protector || Female <small>(historically unisex)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| Miąrlenīn || Chlouvānem || (s)he who makes good choices || Unisex | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mūñcangām || Ancient Yodhvāši || warrior || Male | | Mūñcangām || Ancient Yodhvāši || warrior || Male |