User:Chrysophylax/Reconstructing Proto-Tenarian: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Chrysophylax (talk | contribs) m (→Vowels) |
Chrysophylax (talk | contribs) m (→Vowels) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| '''*a''' || a || a, o || o, oi<sup>1</sup> | | '''*a''' || a || a, o || o, oi<sup>1</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''*aʔ'''|| aa || ah, oh<sup>2</sup> || | | '''*aʔ'''|| aa || ah, oh<sup>2</sup> || oo | ||
|- | |||
| '''*ä''' || ä || e || ä, e | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''*e''' || e, ea<sup>3</sup> || e || i | | '''*e''' || e, ea<sup>3</sup> || e || i | ||
Line 79: | Line 81: | ||
| '''*o''' || o || o || o, ? | | '''*o''' || o || o || o, ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''*oʔ''' || oo || oh || | | '''*oʔ''' || oo || oh || oo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''* | | '''*u''' || u || u || ɒ | ||
|- | |||
| '''*uʔ''' || uu || uh || ʊ | |||
|- | |||
| '''*ü''' || ü || u || ʉ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''*üʔ''' || üü || uh || ʉə | |||
|} | |} | ||
:* 1: Before velar and uvular consonants in Lillian, e.g ''pid'''oi'''g'' | :* 1: Before velar and uvular consonants in Lillian, e.g ''pid'''oi'''g'' |