Chlouvānem/Lexicon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| emveṃšīya || emveṃšīyaus || Ingvensia || jarajræltyumi dhāḍa ([[Cerian]])<br/>kvænārīyumi dhāḍa (Kierışpası)<br/>hilnihīrumi dhāḍa ([[Helinetian]])<br/>pǣgyumi dhāḍa (Péigu) || West || Cerian ''Envenšía'' | | emveṃšīya || emveṃšīyaus || Ingvensia || jarajræltyumi dhāḍa ([[Cerian]])<br/>kvænārīyumi dhāḍa (Kierışpası)<br/>hilnihīrumi dhāḍa ([[Helinetian]])<br/>pǣgyumi dhāḍa (Péigu) || West || Cerian ''Envenšía'' | ||
|- | |||
| hilnīta || hilnihīrai || Helinetia || hilnihīrumi dhāḍa ([[Helinetian]]) || South || Auralian ''Hilnit'' (dem. ''hilniyir'') | |||
|- | |- | ||
| hålinaica || hålinaišikai || Holenagika || hålinaišikumi dhāḍa ([[Holenagic]]) || North || Holenagic ''Hgâhlenaid'' [ˈɣɔɬənatʃ] | | hålinaica || hålinaišikai || Holenagika || hålinaišikumi dhāḍa ([[Holenagic]]) || North || Holenagic ''Hgâhlenaid'' [ˈɣɔɬənatʃ] | ||
Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
| lūchudælteh || lūchudæltyai || Auralia || lūchudæltyumi dhāḍa ([[Auralian]]) || South || Nâdjawārre ''Ngùutjyuryȁngdé'', from ''ngùu tjyugā'' [ŋuː˥˩ cʰjʉ˥ka˨] "green flag", from the Early Modern Era naval flag of the Auralian Kingdom. | | lūchudælteh || lūchudæltyai || Auralia || lūchudæltyumi dhāḍa ([[Auralian]]) || South || Nâdjawārre ''Ngùutjyuryȁngdé'', from ''ngùu tjyugā'' [ŋuː˥˩ cʰjʉ˥ka˨] "green flag", from the Early Modern Era naval flag of the Auralian Kingdom. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | māyo || māyai || Majo || māyumi dhāḍa (Majo-Bankravian) || Northwest || Majo-Bankravian ''Majo'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | namēdīnema || namēdīnemyaus || Noméde Ínema || jarajræltyumi dhāḍa ([[Cerian]]) || Southwest || Cerian ''Noméde Ínema'' (Imperial City) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ndhorgatas || ndhorgacai || Nordulik || ndhorgacumi dhāḍa ([[Nordulaki]]) || Central || Auralian ''Nḍorɣots'', from Old Nordûlaki ''Nordoğlik'' | | ndhorgatas || ndhorgacai || Nordulik || ndhorgacumi dhāḍa ([[Nordulaki]]) || Central || Auralian ''Nḍorɣots'', from Old Nordûlaki ''Nordoğlik'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nivrāta || nivrahīrai || Nivaren || nivrahīrumi dhāḍa ([[Nivarese]]) || South || Auralian ''Niwrat'' (dem. ''niwrayir'')<ref>Note also Nâdjawārre-mediated ''nivudaṇīṭah'' (< Nâdj. ''niworin'' "Nivaren", with the extended meaning "the West" + Chl. ''ṇīṭah'' "skin"), "white-skinned person".</ref> | | nivrāta || nivrahīrai || Nivaren || nivrahīrumi dhāḍa ([[Nivarese]]) || South || Auralian ''Niwrat'' (dem. ''niwrayir'')<ref>Note also Nâdjawārre-mediated ''nivudaṇīṭah'' (< Nâdj. ''niworin'' "Nivaren", with the extended meaning "the West" + Chl. ''ṇīṭah'' "skin"), "white-skinned person".</ref> |