Togarmite/Old: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 712: | Line 712: | ||
Examples: | Examples: | ||
*'' | *''hastacȝḗd'' 'to dare, to venture' | ||
*'' | *''hastažχḗr'' 'to make note of' | ||
*'' | *''hastaχθḗb'' 'to copy, to transcribe' | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="width: 700px; text-align:center;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="width: 700px; text-align:center;" | ||
|+ Binyan 7A conjugation: '' | |+ Binyan 7A conjugation: ''hastatȝḗm'' 'to attempt' | ||
! style="width: 75px; "| → Person<br/>↓ Tense | ! style="width: 75px; "| → Person<br/>↓ Tense | ||
! style="width: 75px; " | 1s | ! style="width: 75px; " | 1s | ||
Line 732: | Line 732: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! past | ! past | ||
| '' | | ''hastatȝímθī'' | ||
| '' | | ''hastatȝímθa'' | ||
| '' | | ''hastatȝímθi'' | ||
| '' | | ''hastatȝḗm'' | ||
| '' | | ''hastatȝḗmaθ'' | ||
| '' | | ''hastatȝímnė'' | ||
| '' | | ''hastatȝímtum'' | ||
| '' | | ''hastatȝímtin'' | ||
| '' | | ''hastatȝḗmū'' | ||
| '' | | ''hastatȝḗmė'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! subjunctive | ! subjunctive | ||
| '' | | ''wastatȝímθī'' | ||
| '' | | ''wastatȝímθa'' | ||
| '' | | ''wastatȝímθi'' | ||
| '' | | ''wastatȝḗm'' | ||
| '' | | ''wastatȝḗmaθ'' | ||
| '' | | ''wastatȝímnė'' | ||
| '' | | ''wastatȝímtum'' | ||
| '' | | ''wastatȝímtin'' | ||
| '' | | ''wastatȝḗmū'' | ||
| '' | | ''wastatȝḗmė'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! present | ! present | ||
| '' | | ''ʔastatėȝḗm'' | ||
| '' | | ''θastatėȝḗm'' | ||
| '' | | ''θastatėȝḗmī'' | ||
| '' | | ''yastatėȝḗm'' | ||
| '' | | ''yastatėȝḗmī'' | ||
| '' | | ''nastatėȝḗm'' | ||
| '' | | ''θastatėȝḗmū'' | ||
| '' | | ''θastatėȝímna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yastatėȝḗmū'' | ||
| '' | | ''yastatėȝímna'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! future | ! future | ||
| '' | | ''ʔastatȝḗm'' | ||
| '' | | ''θastatȝḗm'' | ||
| '' | | ''θastatȝḗmī'' | ||
| '' | | ''yastatȝḗm'' | ||
| '' | | ''yastatȝḗmī'' | ||
| '' | | ''nastatȝḗm'' | ||
| '' | | ''θastatȝḗmū'' | ||
| '' | | ''θastatȝímna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yastatȝḗmū'' | ||
| '' | | ''yastatȝímna'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! optative | ! optative | ||
| '' | | ''ʔastatȝimánna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θastatȝimánna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θastatȝimínna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yastatȝimánna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yastatȝimínna'' | ||
| '' | | ''nastatȝimánna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θastatȝimúnna'' | ||
| '' | | ''θastatȝímnanna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yastatȝimúnna'' | ||
| '' | | ''yastatȝímnanna'' | ||
|- | |||
! jussive | |||
| ''ʔastátȝim'' | |||
| ''θastátȝim'' | |||
| ''θastátȝimī'' | |||
| ''yastátȝim'' | |||
| ''yastátȝimī'' | |||
| ''nastátȝim'' | |||
| ''θastátȝimū'' | |||
| ''θastátȝímna'' | |||
| ''yastátȝimū'' | |||
| ''yastátȝimna'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! imperative | ! imperative | ||
| ''-'' | | ''-'' | ||
| '' | | ''hastatȝḗm!'' | ||
| '' | | ''hastatȝḗmī!'' | ||
| ''-'' | | ''-'' | ||
| ''-'' | | ''-'' | ||
| ''-'' | | ''-'' | ||
| '' | | ''hastatȝḗmū!'' | ||
| '' | | ''hastatȝímna!'' | ||
| ''-'' | | ''-'' | ||
| ''-'' | | ''-'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! participle | ! participle | ||
|colspan=10| '' | |colspan=10| ''mustatȝḗm'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! verbal noun | ! verbal noun | ||
|colspan=10| '' | |colspan=10| ''hastatȝū́m'' | ||
|} | |} | ||