Lántun: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Augments) |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| [[w:Associated motion|direction]] (towards, through or away) | | [[w:Associated motion|direction]] (towards, through or away) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''- | | ''-elan'' | ||
| '' | | ''-elam'' | ||
| location (temporal or spatial) | | location (temporal or spatial) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''-i'' | | ''-i'' | ||
| ''- | | ''-aj'' | ||
| [[w:Relational noun|relational]] | | [[w:Relational noun|relational]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''-il'' | | ''-il'' | ||
| ''- | | ''-i-ivlis'' | ||
| part of the whole | | part of the whole | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| quality, the state of being | | quality, the state of being | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''- | | ''-iv'' | ||
| ''- | | ''-iju'' | ||
| adverbial, abstract | | adverbial, abstract | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
| ''-is, -us'' | | ''-is, -us'' | ||
| group, process, kind | | group, process, kind | ||
|- | |||
| ''-ul'' | |||
| ''-in, -il'' | |||
| from, towards, through | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |