Proto-Tungric: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 624: | Line 624: | ||
| *istô | | *istô | ||
| *istô | | *istô | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class=wikitable style=text-align:center | |||
! !! colspan="2"| Masculine || colspan="2"| Feminine !! colspan="2"| Neuter | |||
|- | |||
! !! Singular !! Plural !! Singular !! Plural !! Singular !! Plural | |||
|- | |||
! Nominative | |||
| *gihaz | |||
| *gihai | |||
| *gihō | |||
| *gihōi | |||
| rowspan="2"| *gihat | |||
| rowspan="2"| *gihō | |||
|- | |||
! Accusative | |||
| *gihą | |||
| *gihanz | |||
| *gihǭ | |||
| *gihōnz | |||
|- | |||
! Genitive | |||
| *gihas | |||
| *gihōsą, *gihazjōsą | |||
| *gihōz, *gihazjōz | |||
| *gihōsą, *gihazjōsą | |||
| *gihas, *gihazjas | |||
| *gihōsą, *gihazjōsą | |||
|- | |||
! Dative | |||
| *gihammai | |||
| rowspan="2"| *gihaiz, gihabiz | |||
| *gihōz | |||
| rowspan="2"| *gihōbiz | |||
| *gihammai | |||
| rowspan="2"| *gihaiz, gihabiz | |||
|- | |||
! Instrumental | |||
| *gihô | |||
| *gihô | |||
| *gihô | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |