Mochadian: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Preparing table for conversion) |
(Conversion of Table) |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
==Dictionary== | ==Dictionary== | ||
The only words other than below that I've developed are 'Mokadeòn' (Of Mochadia) and 'Mokadeò' (Mochadia). I'm still thinking about everything else. | The only words other than below that I've developed are 'Mokadeòn' (Of Mochadia) and 'Mokadeò' (Mochadia). I'm still thinking about everything else. | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="margin: 0px auto;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="2" scope="col" style="text-align:center;"|Person | |||
! colspan="9" rowspan="1" scope="col" style="text-align:center;"|Case | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| colspan="3" rowspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|Nominative | |||
| colspan="3" rowspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|Accusative | |||
| colspan="4" rowspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|Genitive | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|M | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|F | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|N | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|M | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|F | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|N | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|M | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|F | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|N | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|First Person Singular | |||
| colspan="3" rowspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|i | |||
| colspan="3" rowspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|mu | |||
| colspan="3" rowspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|me | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Second Person Singular | |||
| colspan="3" rowspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|dù | |||
| colspan="3" rowspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|dud | |||
| colspan="3" rowspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|dùs | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Third Person Singular | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|íl | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|ílò | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|ílú | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|èòm | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|èám | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|ím | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|èòs | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|èás | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|íse | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|First Person Plural | |||
| colspan="3" rowspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|ùe | |||
| colspan="3" rowspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|òs | |||
| colspan="3" rowspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|nos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Second Person Plural | |||
| colspan="3" rowspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|vù | |||
| colspan="3" rowspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|vud | |||
| colspan="3" rowspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|vùs | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Third Person Plural | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|íme | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|ímò | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|ímú | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|emèòm | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|emèám | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|mím | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|emèòs | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|emèás | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|míse | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Conlangs]] | [[Category:Conlangs]] | ||
[[Category:Languages]] | [[Category:Languages]] |