8,541
edits
Line 537: | Line 537: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3PL || anāmv'''ixa''' || mimaiš'''ixėla''' | | 3PL || anāmv'''ixa''' || mimaiš'''ixėla''' | ||
|} | |||
==== Future indicative ==== | |||
The future tense does not vary between conjugations, and the stem is always the one used in the infinitive. | |||
Regular forms: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Person !! nāmvake "to crush, press"<br/>(exterior) !! dældake “to speak”<br/>(interior) | |||
|- | |||
| 1SG || nāmv'''iṣyam''' || dæld'''iṣeah''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2SG || nāmv'''iṣyes''' || dæld'''iṣėyi''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3SG || nāmv’''iṣya''' || dæld'''iṣile''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1DU || nāmv'''iṣṭām''' || dæld'''iṣṭalma''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2DU || nāmv'''iṣṭās''' || dæld'''iṣṭalša''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3DU || nāmv'''iṣṭāvo''' || dæld'''iṣṭalva''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1PL || nāmv'''iṣmāmi''' || dæld'''iṣlem''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2PL || nāmv'''iṣmāsi''' || dæld'''iṣles''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3PL || nāmv'''iṣmāta''' || dæld'''iṣlan''' | |||
|} | |||
Causative forms: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Person !! nāmvake "to make crush, press"<br/>(exterior) !! mišake "to learn; to show each other"<br/>(interior) | |||
|- | |||
| 1SG || nāmv'''axhiṣyam''' || maiš'''axhiṣeah''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2SG || nāmv'''axhiṣyes''' || maiš'''axhiṣėyi''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3SG || nāmv'''axhiṣya''' || maiš'''axhiṣile''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1DU || nāmv'''axhiṣṭām''' || maiš'''axhiṣṭalma''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2DU || nāmv'''axhiṣṭās''' || maiš'''axhiṣṭalša''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3DU || nāmv'''axhiṣṭāvo''' || maiš'''axhiṣṭalva''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1PL || nāmv'''axhiṣmāmi''' || maiš'''axhiṣlem''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2PL || nāmv'''axhiṣmāsi''' || maiš'''axhiṣles''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3PL || nāmv'''axhiṣmāta''' || maiš'''axhiṣlan''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits