4,735
edits
Chrysophylax (talk | contribs) |
Chrysophylax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sc|gen}} || Genitive | | {{sc|gen}} || Genitive | ||
|- | |||
| {{sc|gen.appl}} || Promotes a N in the genitive to be the direct object of the verb. | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|A}} || Agent of a transitive verb | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|caus}} || Causative | |||
|} | |} | ||