5,466
edits
m (→Nouns) |
m (→Nouns) |
||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|+ '''Table of Nominal Animacy Heirarchy''' | |+ '''Table of Nominal Animacy Heirarchy''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="10" | 1 | ||
! rowspan="2" | Supernatural &<br/>Phenomonological | ! rowspan="2" | Supernatural &<br/>Phenomonological | ||
! rowspan="2" | Human | ! rowspan="2" | Human | ||
Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
| States | | States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ocean | ||
| Large >> Small | | Large >> Small | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center"| Strong >> Weak | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center"| Strong >> Weak | ||
Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
| Abstractions | | Abstractions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Thunderstorms | ||
| Quick >> Slow | | Quick >> Slow | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center"| Quick >> Slow | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center"| Quick >> Slow | ||
Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fire | ||
| Intelligent >> Unintelligent | | Intelligent >> Unintelligent | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center"| Carnivore >> Herbivore >> Carrion Eater | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center"| Carnivore >> Herbivore >> Carrion Eater | ||
| Air | | Air | ||
| Mollusks | | Mollusks | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Fertile >> Infertile | |||
| Stud >> Gelded | |||
| Flight >> Flightless | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
edits