Etzeá: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
72 bytes added ,  29 March 2025
Line 38: Line 38:
===Consonants===
===Consonants===
{| class=wikitable style="text-align: center;"
{| class=wikitable style="text-align: center;"
!colspan=2 |  !! Labial !! Alveolar !! Post-alveolar !! Palatal !! Velar
!colspan=2 rowspan=2 |  !! rowspan=2 | Labial !! colspan=2 | Coronal !! colspan=2 | Dorsal
|-
! Alveolar !! Post-Alveolar !! Palatal !! Velar
|-
|-
! colspan=2 | Plosive
! colspan=2 | Plosive
Line 60: Line 62:
|-
|-
! colspan=2 | Affricates
! colspan=2 | Affricates
| pfʷ ⟨ŵ⟩ || t͡s ⟨ts⟩ d͡z ⟨tz⟩ || || (t͡ɕ) (d͡ʑ) ||
| pf~pfʷ ⟨ŵ⟩ || t͡s ⟨ts⟩ d͡z ⟨tz⟩ || || (t͡ɕ) (d͡ʑ) ||
|-
|-
! colspan=2 | Semivowel
! colspan=2 | Semivowel
4,300

edits

Navigation menu