Appendix:Wacag Characters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wacag-many.jpg|100px]] || [[File:Wacag-many-r.jpg|25px]] || {{term|cuder}} || {{term|ceh}} | | [[File:Wacag-many.jpg|100px]] || [[File:Wacag-many-r.jpg|25px]] || {{term|cuder}} || {{term|ceh}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wacag-pfū.jpg|100px]] || [[File:Wacag-pfū-r.jpg|25px]] || {{term|pfū}} || {{term|wiiu}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wacag-átxuuátxu.jpg|100px]] || || {{term|átxuuátxu}} || {{term|???}} | | [[File:Wacag-átxuuátxu.jpg|100px]] || || {{term|átxuuátxu}} || {{term|???}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:39, 16 May 2025
Notes to self
- Character files should be 500x500 jpg with a 10% brush in the format "File:Wacag-(word).jpg" (English if possible, otherwise Soc'ul' (semiformal if possible, otherwise most formal); if no Soc'ul', Knrawi)
- For compound characters 1000x500
- For characters with variants "File:Wacag-(word)-(a, b, etc.).jpg"
- For language-exclusive variant characters "File:Wacag-(word)-(language).jpg"
- For language-exclusive variant characters with multiple variants "File:Wacag-(word)-(language)-(a, b, etc.).jpg"
- Radical files should be 100x100 jpg in the format "File:Wacag-(word)-r.jpg"
How to organize?
| Character | Radical | Soc'ul' | Knrawi |
|---|---|---|---|
| xauc | aà | ||
| aixai | ??? | ||
| xeu | wat | ||
| úh, julue | nra | ||
| nanam | ??? | ||
| tabdil | chuh | ||
| cuder | ceh | ||
| pfū | wiiu | ||
| átxuuátxu | ??? |