Appendix:Wacag Characters: Difference between revisions

From Linguifex
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
| [[File:Wacag-many.jpg|100px]] || [[File:Wacag-many-r.jpg|25px]] || {{term|cuder}} || {{term|ceh}}
| [[File:Wacag-many.jpg|100px]] || [[File:Wacag-many-r.jpg|25px]] || {{term|cuder}} || {{term|ceh}}
|-
| [[File:Wacag-pfū.jpg|100px]] || [[File:Wacag-pfū-r.jpg|25px]] || {{term|pfū}} || {{term|wiiu}}
|-
|-
| [[File:Wacag-átxuuátxu.jpg|100px]] || || {{term|átxuuátxu}} || {{term|???}}
| [[File:Wacag-átxuuátxu.jpg|100px]] || || {{term|átxuuátxu}} || {{term|???}}
|}
|}

Revision as of 02:39, 16 May 2025


Notes to self

  • Character files should be 500x500 jpg with a 10% brush in the format "File:Wacag-(word).jpg" (English if possible, otherwise Soc'ul' (semiformal if possible, otherwise most formal); if no Soc'ul', Knrawi)
    • For compound characters 1000x500
    • For characters with variants "File:Wacag-(word)-(a, b, etc.).jpg"
    • For language-exclusive variant characters "File:Wacag-(word)-(language).jpg"
    • For language-exclusive variant characters with multiple variants "File:Wacag-(word)-(language)-(a, b, etc.).jpg"
  • Radical files should be 100x100 jpg in the format "File:Wacag-(word)-r.jpg"

How to organize?

Wacag script characters
Character Radical Soc'ul' Knrawi
Wacag-say.jpg Wacag-say-r.jpg xauc
Wacag-aixai.jpg aixai ???
Wacag-stone.jpg Wacag-stone-r.jpg xeu wat
Wacag-mouth.jpg Wacag-mouth-r.jpg úh, julue nra
Wacag-nanam.jpg nanam ???
Wacag-raw.jpg Wacag-raw-r.jpg tabdil chuh
Wacag-many.jpg Wacag-many-r.jpg cuder ceh
Wacag-pfū.jpg Wacag-pfū-r.jpg pfū wiiu
Wacag-átxuuátxu.jpg átxuuátxu ???