2,969
edits
(gotta go to class....) |
|||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| J̀S̀T̈T̆ || jasattu || 1cs-Perf. || I justified | | J̀S̀T̈T̆ || jasattu || 1cs-Perf. || I justified | ||
|- | |||
| J̀S̀T̈Ǹ || jasatna || 1cp-Perf. || We justified | | J̀S̀T̈Ǹ || jasatna || 1cp-Perf. || We justified | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 68: | Line 69: | ||
| J̀S̀ | | J̀S̀ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| J̀S̀T̈Ṫ || jasatti || 2fs-Perf. || You (f) justified | |||
|- | |- | ||
| J̀S̀T̀ || jasata || 3ms-Perf. || He justified | |||
|- | |- | ||
| J̀S̀T̆ || jasatu || 3fs-Perf. || She justificed | |||
|} | |} |