7,081
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 471: | Line 471: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Accusative | ! Accusative | ||
| - | | -um¹ || -uns | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Instrumental | ! Instrumental | ||
Line 489: | Line 489: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Notes:''' | |||
¹ When the accusative would have ended in ''-Vum'' (where ''V'' represents a vowel), the ''-u-'' instead dropped causing the preceding vowel to be lengthened. | |||
====Liquid/nasal-stems==== | ====Liquid/nasal-stems==== | ||
These nouns have stems ending in a liquid (''r'' or ''l'') or a nasal (''n'' or ''m''). | These nouns have stems ending in a liquid (''r'' or ''l'') or a nasal (''n'' or ''m''). |
edits