8,622
edits
m (→Male names) |
m (→Male names) |
||
Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gāṇakvyāta || Chlouvānem || iron hero || | | Gāṇakvyāta || Chlouvānem || iron hero || | ||
|- | |||
| Gārindelgīn || Old Cambhaugrāyi || good friend || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Geñchīntāram || Ancient Yodhvāši || light blade || | | Geñchīntāram || Ancient Yodhvāši || light blade || | ||
Line 328: | Line 330: | ||
| Kāltarvān || Ancient Yodhvāši || painted man || | | Kāltarvān || Ancient Yodhvāši || painted man || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Khālbayān || Ancient Yodhvāši || brown man || | | Khālbayān || Ancient Yodhvāši || brown man || | ||
|- | |||
| Khāltiṃhāgyan || Old Cambhaugrāyi || companion spirit || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Klætsflian || colspan=2 | unknown <small>(probably from the Near East)</small> || | | Klætsflian || colspan=2 | unknown <small>(probably from the Near East)</small> || | ||
Line 350: | Line 354: | ||
| Pirkabhrām || colspan=2 | unknown, probably Near Eastern || | | Pirkabhrām || colspan=2 | unknown, probably Near Eastern || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ṣastirvam || Tamukāyi || <small>(variant of ''Ṣastira'')</small> || | | Ṣastirvam || Tamukāyi || <small>(variant of ''Ṣastira'')</small> || | ||
|- | |||
| Ṣarṣilhāgyan || Old Cambhaugrāyi || hunting spirit || | |||
|- | |||
| Ṣarṣilhūlgin || Old Cambhaugrāyi || hunting man || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Švaragūlan || Ancient Kāṃradeši || star of the sea || | | Švaragūlan || Ancient Kāṃradeši || star of the sea || |
edits