ɪɴʀᴜ̂ᴢ·ᴠᴀⅹ·ᴠᴀᴛᴜ̂ᴍ: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
The language known as '''ɪɴʀᴜ̂ᴢ·ᴠᴀⅹ·ᴠᴀᴛᴜ̂ᴍ''' is a conlang being created and developed by [[User:Nicolasstraccia|Nicolás Straccia]]. It is part of the [[Yrḳuti]] conworlding project. | The language known as '''ɪɴʀᴜ̂ᴢ·ᴠᴀⅹ·ᴠᴀᴛᴜ̂ᴍ''' is a conlang being created and developed by [[User:Nicolasstraccia|Nicolás Straccia]]. It is part of the [[Yrḳuti]] conworlding project. | ||
{| style="margin:3%" | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
! align=left|A verb: | |||
|- | |||
|''rakne ro vota natnaxûzrı tal nene'' | |||
|- | |||
|/ˈrɐk.nɘ ˈro ˈvo.tɐ nɐ.ˈxuː.ʐːɪ ˈtʰɐl ˈnɘ.nɘ/ | |||
|- | |||
|rakne ro vota nat-{naxûz}-ri tal nene | |||
|- | |||
|{{sc|pret.perf.unc}} {{sc|pret.perf}} {{sc|prosp}} {{sc|neg}}-{to.settle}-{{sc|neg}} {{sc|q}} {{sc|srp}} | |||
|- | |||
|"could not have had been about to have settled? (is a surprise to me)" | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
! align=left|A noun: | |||
|- | |||
|''dalaztûm'' | |||
|- | |||
|/dɐ.lɐz.ˈtʰuːmⁿ/ | |||
|- | |||
|dal-azt=ûm | |||
|- | |||
|{{sc|col}}-water={{sc|cli.nom}} | |||
|- | |||
|"the water" | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
! align=left|Something idiomatic: | |||
|- | |||
|''azuvaxunûr'' | |||
|- | |||
|/ʔɐ.zu.vɐ.hu.ˈnuːɾ/ | |||
|- | |||
|azûm-vax-xûnûr | |||
|- | |||
|river-{{sc|gen}}-hammer | |||
|- | |||
|"hammer of the river" → "rapids" | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Conlangs]][[Category:A priori]][[Category:Artlangs]][[Category:Yrḳuti]][[Category:User:Nicolasstraccia]] | [[Category:Conlangs]][[Category:A priori]][[Category:Artlangs]][[Category:Yrḳuti]][[Category:User:Nicolasstraccia]] |
Revision as of 16:13, 12 November 2015
This article is private. The author requests that you do not make changes to this project without approval. By all means, please help fix spelling, grammar and organisation problems, thank you. |
This article is a construction site. This project is currently undergoing significant construction and/or revamp. By all means, take a look around, thank you. |
The language known as ɪɴʀᴜ̂ᴢ·ᴠᴀⅹ·ᴠᴀᴛᴜ̂ᴍ is a conlang being created and developed by Nicolás Straccia. It is part of the Yrḳuti conworlding project.
|
|
|