Aoma/Dictionary: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Dictionary) |
m (→Dictionary) |
||
Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
| IIa | | IIa | ||
|push | |push | ||
| | |press | ||
|- | |- | ||
|dommo | |dommo | ||
Line 509: | Line 509: | ||
|satisfy | |satisfy | ||
|fill | |fill | ||
|- | |||
|jates | |||
|IIb | |||
|gouge, engrave | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|jakes | |||
|IIb | |||
|carve | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|jokem | |jokem | ||
Line 1,424: | Line 1,434: | ||
|remove | |remove | ||
|minus | |minus | ||
|- | |||
|votokes | |||
|IIb | |||
|peel, hull | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|voumme | |voumme | ||
Line 1,778: | Line 1,793: | ||
|a | |a | ||
|fertile (soil), fruitful | |fertile (soil), fruitful | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|apu | |||
|n, F | |||
|groat | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,509: | Line 2,529: | ||
|high | |high | ||
|great | |great | ||
|- | |||
|geedi | |||
|n, N | |||
|hill, mound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|geedire | |||
|a | |||
|convex | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|geedy | |geedy | ||
Line 2,898: | Line 2,928: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|flour | |flour | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|helushi | |||
|n, N | |||
|mill | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,138: | Line 3,173: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|pepper (sweet) | |pepper (sweet) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|jazi | |||
|n, N | |||
|cup, goblet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|jazu | |||
|n, F | |||
|bowl, basin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|jazure | |||
|a | |||
|concave | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,543: | Line 3,593: | ||
|n, D | |n, D | ||
|coitus, sex | |coitus, sex | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kurci | |||
|n, N | |||
|slat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kurcu | |||
|n, F | |||
|board | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kurcusoppusi | |||
|n, N | |||
|sill, window board | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kurcy | |||
|n, M | |||
|plank | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,914: | Line 3,984: | ||
|spoon | |spoon | ||
|ladle, dipper (DEF) | |ladle, dipper (DEF) | ||
|- | |||
|melu | |||
|n, F | |||
|glass (for drinking) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mely | |||
|n, M | |||
|tumbler (drinking glass) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|meno | |meno | ||
Line 4,139: | Line 4,219: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|fracture (bone) | |fracture (bone) | ||
|crack (opening), cleft | |crack (opening), cleft, notch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|mysu | |mysu | ||
Line 4,989: | Line 5,069: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|drill (tool) | |drill (tool) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|popöshi | |||
|n, N | |||
|cavity, hollow | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|popöshy | |||
|n, M | |||
|niche, bay | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 4,999: | Line 5,089: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|glass | |glass | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|puhi | |||
|n, N | |||
|flake | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5,139: | Line 5,234: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|slave | |slave | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pöshy | |||
|n, M | |||
|corner | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 6,622: | Line 6,722: | ||
|outlaw, criminal | |outlaw, criminal | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|öfare | |||
|a | |||
|empty | |||
|hollow, vacuous | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ögei | |ögei |