8,522
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 420: | Line 420: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3PL || dæld'''alītė''' || gṇyau'''lītė''' || tarl'''altiė''' || chlei'''nālītė''' | | 3PL || dæld'''alītė''' || gṇyau'''lītė''' || tarl'''altiė''' || chlei'''nālītė''' | ||
|} | |||
=====Causative===== | |||
Causative forms use the same stems as in the present indicative. | |||
Exterior forms: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Person !! nāmvake "to make crush, press"<br/>(normal) !! mišake "to show"<br/>(ablaut) !! valde "to make open"<br/>(inverse ablaut) | |||
|- | |||
| 1SG || nāmv'''axhiou’’’ || maiš'''axhiou’’’ || uvald'''axhā''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2SG || nāmv'''axhei’’’ || maiš'''axhei’’’ || uvald'''axhie''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3SG || nāmv'''axhitь’’’ || maiš'''axhitь’’’ || uvald'''axhāt''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1DU || nāmv'''anxhādram’’’ || maiš'''anxhādram''' || uvald'''anxhādram''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2DU || nāmv'''anxhādras’’’ || maiš'''anxhādras''' || uvald'''anxhādras''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3DU || nāmv'''anxhādru’’’ || maiš'''anxhādru''' || uvald'''anxhādru''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1PL || nāmv'''axhalīm’’’ || maiš'''axhalīm''' || uvald'''axhalīm''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2PL || nāmv'''axhalīk’’’ || maiš'''axhalīk''' || uvald'''axhalīk''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3PL || nāmv’’’axhāli’’’ || maiš'''axhāli''' || uvald'''axhāli''' | |||
|} | |||
Interior forms: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Person !! nāmvake "to make each other crush, press"<br/>(normal) !! mišake "to learn; to show each other"<br/>(ablaut) !! valde "to open; to make each other open"<br/>(inverse ablaut) | |||
|- | |||
| 1SG || nāmv’’’axhliau’’’ || maiš'''axhliau''' || uvald'''axhliau''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2SG || nāmv’’’axhliei’’’ || maiš'''axhliei''' || uvald'''axhliei''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3SG || nāmv’’’axhlitь’’’ || maiš'''axhlitь''' || uvald'''axhlitь''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1DU || nāmv’’’axhādilam’’’ || maiš'''axhādilam''' || uvald'''axhādilam''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2DU || nāmv’’’axhādilas’’’ || maiš'''axhādilas''' || uvald'''axhādilas''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3DU || nāmv’’’axhādilo’’’ || maiš'''axhādilo''' || uvald'''axhādilo''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1PL || nāmv’’’axhlīmi’’’ || maiš'''axhlīmi''' || uvald'''axhlīmi''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2PL || nāmv’’’axhlīši’’’ || maiš'''axhlīši''' || uvald'''axhlīši''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3PL || nāmv’’’axhlītė’’’ || maiš'''axhlītė''' || uvald'''axhlītė''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits