797
edits
(Created page with "===Nouns=== ====Body : ''Sueng''==== {| class="wikitable sortable" ! English !! Norþimris |- | style="width: 120px;" | '''head''' || style="width: 400px;" | ''fulu'' |- | ''...") |
No edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! English !! | ! English !! Is Burunking | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 120px;" | '''head''' || style="width: 400px;" | ''fulu'' | | style="width: 120px;" | '''head''' || style="width: 400px;" | ni. ''fulu'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''hair''' || ''iyezoi'' | | '''hair''' || ni. ''iyezoi'' (collective); ''iye'' (singular) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''body''' || ni. ''sueng'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''eyebrow''' || ni. ''bigidang'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''eye''' || ni. ''bigi'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''ear''' || ni. ''berez'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''nose''' || ni. ''xuz'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''cheek''' || ni. ''gada'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''mouth''' || ni. ''au'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''tooth''' || ni. ''oros'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''tongue''' || ni. ''jing'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''chin''' || ni. ''gawe'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''face''' || ni. ''borosu'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''neck''' || ni. ''lefo'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''shoulder''' || ni. ''bau'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''arm''' || ni. ''bexo'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''elbow''' || ni. ''bexoxinji'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''wrist''' || ni. ''yipuxinji'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''hand''' || ni. ''yipu'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''finger''' || ni. ''iri'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''chest''' || ni. ''boraz'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''breast''' || ni. ''ogas'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''lung''' || ni. ''liya'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''heart''' || ni. ''byos'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''stomach''' || ni. ''xabei'' (compound: ''xabeu-'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''back''' || ni. ''beekaz'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''kidney''' || ''goya'' | | '''liver''' || ni. ''gibei'' (compound: ''gibeu-'') | ||
|- | |||
| '''kidney''' || ni. ''goya'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''womb, uterus''' || ''leing'' | | '''womb, uterus''' || ni. ''leing'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''intestine''' || ''erese'' | | '''intestine''' || ni. ''erese'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''bladder''' || ''gabang'' | | '''bladder''' || ni. ''gabang'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''penis''' || ''hekii'' | | '''penis''' || ni. ''hekii'' (compound: ''hekyu-'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''vagina''' || ''oyu'' | | '''vagina''' || ni. ''oyu'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''buttocks''' || ''furuji'' | | '''buttocks''' || ni. ''furuji'' | ||
|- | |||
| '''anus''' || ni. ''fuyo'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''hip''' || ni. ''hong'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''waist''' || ni. ''gizi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''leg''' || ni. ''beiwang'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''knee''' || ni. ''beiwanxinji'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''testicle''' || ni. ''burai'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''scrotum''' || ni. ''gabansho'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''ankle''' || ni. ''wenxinji'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''foot''' || ni. ''weng'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''toe''' || ni. ''wengiri'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''nail''' || ni. ''zua'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''blood''' || ni. ''dodoi'' (compound: ''dodou-'') | |||
|- | |||
| '''joint''' || ni. ''xinji'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''sea''' || nmi. ''eshayo'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''land, earth''' || ni. ''luz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''river''' || nmi. ''ibya'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''stream''' || nmi. ''ji'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''spring''' || <fountain> nmi. ''weng'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''mountain''' || ni. ''binji'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''valley''' || ni. ''ebaz'' (broad), ''arang'' (narrow) | |||
|- | |||
| '''lake, pool''' || nmi. ''izuni'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''pool (in river)''' || nmi. ''uying'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''road, track, path''' || ni. ''bide'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''way''' || ni. ''bide'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''settlement''' || ni. ''yi'', ''eshezoi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''village''' || ni. ''yi'', ''eshezoi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''town''' || ni. ''yi'', ''yiteng'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''inhabited place''' || ni. ''izi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''uninhabited place''' || ni. ''weyang'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''woods, forest''' || ni. ''fuzoi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''plain, moor''' || ni. ''heya'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''field''' || ni. ''laze'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''stone''' || ni. ''anes'' (important rock), ''lefis'' (flat rock); ''ezi'' (material, stone of any description) • adj. ''eziri'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''cliff, crag''' || ni. ''anes'', ''bue'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''headland''' || ni. ''xuuto'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''beach''' || ni. ''ondaz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''swamp, marsh''' || ni. ''inizoi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''bed''' || ni. ''we'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''board, bench''' || ni. ''onoi'' (compound: ''onou-'') | |||
|- | |||
| '''table''' || ni. ''banga'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''pot''' || ni. ''euse'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''door''' || ni. ''ate'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''hearth''' || ni. ''fulefis'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''window''' || ni. ''yeu'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''knife''' || ni. ''aneeto'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''hand-cart''' || ni. ''buruji'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''key''' || ni. ''geusa'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''friend''' || na. ''lobung'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''person''' || na. ''gyong'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''man''' || <male adult> nma. ''az'' • <human> na. ''gyong'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''fruit''' || ni. ''banash'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''nut''' || ni. ''xini'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''berry''' || ni. ''banaito'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''thorny plant''' || ni ''herei'', ''laaz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''bush''' || ni. ''xash'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''tradition''' || ni. ''wi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''dew''' || ni. ''inis'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''sun''' || nmi. ''oi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''moon''' || nf. ''ye'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''star''' || nmi. ''xaz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''cloud''' || ni. ''oje'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''sky''' || nma. ''urushi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''rain''' || ni. ''yori'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''wind''' || ni. ''yai'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''gale''' || ni. ''yaiyai'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''storm''' || ni. ''yaiyai'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''north''' || ni. ''basuki'' • adj. ''basuki, basukichi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''south''' || ni. ''ibunsuki'' • adj. ''ibunsuki, ibunsukichi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''east''' || ni. ''bueesuki'' • adj. ''bueesuki, bueesukichi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''west''' || ni. ''dazaisuki'' • adj. ''dazaisuki, dazaisukichi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''northern, ~erly''' || see '''north''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''western, ~erly''' || see '''west''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''southern, ~erly''' || see '''south''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''eastern, ~erly''' || see '''east''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''morning''' || ni. ''bues'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''evening''' || ni. ''dazash'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''day''' || ni. ''ibung'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''night''' || ni. ''ba'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''good''' || adj. ''ong'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''bad''' || adj. ''gyas'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''old''' || adj. ''haaz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''young''' || adj. ''gaate'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''new''' || adj. ''bizi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''alive''' || adj. ''bixi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''dead''' || adj. ''yi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''full''' || adj. ''bete'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''empty''' || adj. ''ush'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''happy''' || adj. ''axe'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''sad''' || adj. ''iyung'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''beautiful, handsome''' || adj. ''dedez'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''ugly''' || adj. ''ishush'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''large, big''' || adj. ''enji'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''small''' || adj. ''buchi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''dark''' || adj. ''bei'' (compound: ''beu-'') | |||
|- | |||
| '''light, bright''' || adj. ''eregi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''easy, calm, quiet''' || adj. ''lasha'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''difficult''' || adj. ''gyas'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''clean''' || adj. ''gerebi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''dirty''' || adj. ''xiking'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''hot, warm''' || adj. ''bero'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''cold''' || adj. ''os'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''deep''' || adj. ''xakong'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''dry''' || adj. ''yeyoz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''wet''' || adj. ''basai'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''fat''' || adj. ''gyeng'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''thin''' || adj. ''burush'' (having little fat) | |||
|- | |||
| '''hard''' || adj. ''goz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''soft''' || adj. ''bibung'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''high''' || adj. ''gaza'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''tall''' || adj. ''gaza'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''low''' || adj. ''bende'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''short''' || adj. <height> ''bende''; <length> lobuz | |||
|- | |||
| '''long''' || adj. ''lue'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''wide''' || adj. ''habai'' (compound: ''habau-'') | |||
|- | |||
| '''whole, healthy''' || adj. ''xoyo'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''sick''' || adj. ''iri'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''ill''' || adj. ''iri'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''first''' || adj. ''leneng'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''last''' || adj. ''aakeng'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''quick, fast''' || adj. ''laitez'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''early'''' || adj. ''laitez'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''slow''' || adj. ''nang'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''late''' || adj. ''nang'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''smooth''' || adj. ''yong'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''rough''' || adj. ''las'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''sour''' || adj. ''las'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''sweet''' || adj. ''yichi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''bitter''' || adj. ''bing'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''thick, stout''' || adj. ''luji'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''thin, narrow''' || adj. ''bene'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''true''' || adj. ''xing'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''untrue, false''' || adj. ''halai'' (compound: ''halau-'') | |||
|- | |||
| '''heavy''' || adj. ''oosung'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''light''' || adj. ''garoi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''strong''' || adj. ''xai'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''weak''' || adj. ''wano'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''proud''' || adj. ''azo'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''arrogant''' || adj. ''azo'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''humble''' || adj. ''funuz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''clever''' || adj. ''funuz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''stupid''' || adj. ''eregei'' (compound: ''eregeu-'') | |||
|- | |||
| '''fertile, fruitful''' || adj. ''fubuz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''barren''' || adj. ''agoz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''dry''' || adj. ''agoz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''serious''' || adj. ''beng'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''important''' || adj. ''beng'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''straight''' || adj. ''fueng'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''correct''' || adj. ''fueng'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''crooked''' || adj. ''weyez'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''bent''' || adj. ''weyez'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''twisted''' || adj. ''byuz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''perverse''' || adj. ''byuz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''naked''' || adj. ''ash'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''nude''' || adj. ''ash'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''bare''' || adj. <naked> ''ash''; <empty> ''ush'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''blind''' || adj. ''ishu'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''deaf''' || adj. ''xoz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''mad''' || adj. <insane> ''horo'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''insane''' || adj. ''horo'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''hungry''' || adj. ''goye'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''thirsty''' || adj. ''egezi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''bald''' || adj. ''fei'' (compound: ''feu-'') | |||
|- | |||
| '''vile''' || adj. ''anash'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''repulsive''' || adj. ''anash'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''filthy''' || adj. ''anash'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''red'' || adj. ''buzi'' (colour of a sunset/fire); ''dodouri'' (colour of blood/flesh) | |||
|- | |||
| '''orange''' || adj. ''buzi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''pink''' || adj. ''buzi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''purple''' || adj. ''dodouri'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''yellow''' || adj. ''uri'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''green''' || adj. ''urujing'' (colour of the sea); ''uziri'' (colour of leaves, grass) | |||
|- | |||
| '''blue''' || adj. ''urujing'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''grey''' || adj. ''urujing'' (colour of the sea/sky); ''aze'' (colour of rock/sand) | |||
|- | |||
| '''brown''' || adj. ''busori'' (colour of shit/dirt); ''aze'' (colour of rock/sand) | |||
|- | |||
| '''black''' || adj. ''beles'' (colour of night) | |||
|- | |||
| '''white''' || adj. ''furi'' (colourless) | |||
|- | |||
| '''pale''' || adj. ''furi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''variegated''' || adj. ''balang | |||
|- | |||
| '''speckled''' || adj. ''balang'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''human being''' || na. ''gyong'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''woman''' || nf. ''buya'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''male''' || nma. ''az'' • adj. ''acchi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''female''' || ''nf. ''buya'' • adj. ''buyachi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''sex''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''boy''' || nmi. ''omba'' (prepubescent male); nma. ''atto'' (teen male); nmi. ''xinito'' (teen of 'middle' gender) | |||
|- | |||
| '''girl''' || nmi. ''omba'' (prepubescent female); nf. ''buyato'' (teen female); nmi. ''xinito'' (teen of 'middle' gender) | |||
|- | |||
| '''child''' || nmi. ''omba'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''baby''' || nmi. ''bumi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''husband''' || nma. ''az''; na. ''xengaz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''wife''' || nf. ''buya''; na. ''xengaz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''marry''' || v. | |||
|- | |||
| '''father''' || nma. ''yata'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''mother''' || nf. ''ama'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''parent''' || na. ''ombazung'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''son''' || nmi. ''omba'' (prepubescent); nma. ''xemba'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''daughter''' || nmi. ''omba'' (prepubescent); nf. ''ayaba'' (adult) | |||
|- | |||
| '''brother''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''skin''' || ni. ''hai'' (compound: ''hau-'') | |||
|- | |||
| '''furrow''' || ni. ''ilido'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''wrinkle''' || ni. ''ilido'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''groove''' || ni. ''ilido'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''seed''' || ni. ''aye'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''semen''' || ni. ''aye'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''ability''' || ni. ''anai'' (compound: ''anau-'') | |||
|- | |||
| '''able''' || adj. ''anauchi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''worm''' || nmi. ''anaz'', ''anaano'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''snake''' || nmi. ''anaz'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''dragon''' || nmi. ''anaz'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''horn''' || ni. ''adaz'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''fish''' || nmi. ''azeng'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''eat''' || vt. ''yang'' (''ANG'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''food''' || ni. ''yanki'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''drink''' || vt. ''danang'' • ni. ''danki'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''hunger''' || ni. ''goye'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''thirst''' || ni. ''egezi'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''suck''' || vi, vt. ''doikiging'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''line''' || ni. ''eri'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''speck''' || ni. ''gora' | ||
|- | |||
| '''hook''' || ni. ''maka'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''cover || vt. ''eiteusuang'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''weave''' || vt. ''yunging'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''cloth''' || ni. ''wei'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''ice''' || ni. ''xos'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''vessel''' || ni. ''unshi'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Colours=== | |||
| '''red, orange, pink''' || style="width: 120px;" | ''buzi'' || style="width: 280px;" | a sunset, fire | |||
|- | |||
| '''red, purple''' || ''dodouri'' || blood, flesh | |||
|- | |||
| '''yellow''' || ''uri'' || bright yellow, the sun | |||
|- | |||
| '''green, blue, grey''' || ''urujing'' || the sea, the sky, water | |||
|- | |||
| '''green''' || ''uziri'' || leaves, grass | |||
|- | |||
| '''brown''' || ''busori'' || shit, dirt | |||
|- | |||
| '''black''' || ''beles'' || dark, night | |||
|- | |||
| '''white''' || ''furi'' || colourless, pale | |||
|- | |||
| '''grey, beige, dun''' || ''aze'' || rock, sand | |||
|- | |||
| '''variegated, pied, speckled''' || ''balang'' || | |||
|} | |||
===Verbs=== | ===Verbs=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! English !! Is Burunking | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 120px;" | '''be''' || style="width: 400px;" | ''yehang'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''have''' || ''ilung'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''do, make''' || ''iging'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''say, speak''' || ''inua'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''go''' || ''ewang'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''get''' || ''egaa'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''know (fact)''' || ''ipush'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''think''' || ''gonlung'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''take''' || ''ewang'' + com. | |||
|- | |||
| '''see''' || ''ipush, bigipush'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''come''' || ''etoz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''want''' || ''nei-zu'' (modal), ''neilung'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''use''' || ''ilung'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''find''' || ''egaa, eyogingaa'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''give''' || ''ebang, ebeng'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''tell''' || ''ipuinua'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''work''' || ''langing'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''call''' (name) || ''xenlung'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''try''' (attempt) || ''yipugos'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''ask''' || ''inuagaa'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''need''' || ''bee-zu'' (modal), ''beelung'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''feel''' || ''ipush'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''become''' || ''etoz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''put ''' || ''ebeng'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''mean''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''keep''' || ''ilung'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''let''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''begin''' || ''exoz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''seem''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''help''' || ''lobumbang'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''show''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''hear''' || ''ipush, berepush'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''play''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''run''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''move''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''live''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''believe''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''bring''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''happen''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''write''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''sit''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''stand''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''lose''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''pay''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''meet''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''include''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''continue ''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''set''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''learn''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''change''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''lead''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''understand''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''watch''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''follow''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''stop''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''create''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''speak''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''read''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''spend''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''grow''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''open''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''walk ''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''win''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''teach''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''offer''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''remember''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''consider''' || ''ishi'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''appear''' || ''iji'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''buy''' || ''ebangas'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''serve''' || ''beeriging'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''die''' || ''ilu'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''send''' || ''erawang'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''build''' || ''erakash'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''stay''' || ''egong'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''fall''' || ''ewash'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''cut''' || ''eba'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''reach''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''kill''' || ''eralu'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''raise''' || ''eragang'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''pass''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''sell''' || ''ebangas'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''decide''' || ''erobuging'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''return''' || '' '' | |||
|- | |||
| '''explain''' || ''inuaji'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''hope''' || ''amailung'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''develop''' || ''eekiruging'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''carry''' || ''ibiilung'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''break''' || ''ilu'' (vi.), ''eralu'' (vt.) | |||
|- | |||
| '''receive''' || ''egaa'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''agree''' || ''onkigaa'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''support''' || ''eyeki'' (+ com.) | |||
|- | |||
| '''hit''' || ''eroro'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''produce''' || ''exoz'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''eat''' || ''yang, aratang'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''cover''' || ''jibungehang'' (vi.), ''jibungerehang'' (vt.) | |||
|- | |||
| '''catch''' || ''yipuugaa'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''draw''' || ''beriipa'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''choose''' || ''erobuging'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''bury''' || ''norooging'' | |||
|} |
edits