Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Linguifex
Disclaimers
Linguifex
Search
Kandi: Difference between revisions
Page
Discussion
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Kandi
(view source)
Revision as of 10:22, 3 August 2014
108 bytes removed
,
3 August 2014
→Phonemic inventory of vowels and consonants
Revision as of 18:14, 30 July 2014
(
view source
)
Waahlis
(
talk
|
contribs
)
(
→Allophony of vowels
)
← Older edit
Revision as of 10:22, 3 August 2014
(
view source
)
Waahlis
(
talk
|
contribs
)
(
→Phonemic inventory of vowels and consonants
)
Newer edit →
Line 135:
Line 135:
|'''ú''' /uɰ/
|'''ú''' /uɰ/
|'''úu''' /uːɰ/
|'''úu''' /uːɰ/
|-
! style="" |Mid back rounded
| '''o''' [o̞]
| '''oo''' [o̞ː]
| '''ó''' [o̞ɰ]
| '''óo''' [o̞ːɰ]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Waahlis
Administrators
2,969
edits