3,044
edits
(Created page with "{| class="bluetable sortable" !Language ! ! |- | | | |} <noinclude> {{documentation}} Category:Templates Category:Conlangs by Elliott Wheeler </noinclude>") |
No edit summary |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:200%" | ||
!colspan=2|Language data | |||
!colspan=5|Typological | |||
!colspan=4|Evolutionary | |||
!colspan=6|Phonological | |||
!colspan=4|Scriptic | |||
|- | |||
!Language | !Language | ||
! | !ISO-639-3 | ||
! | !Word-<br />order | ||
!Type | |||
!Aliğnment | |||
!Noun-classes | |||
!Class-dictinction | |||
!Family | |||
!Sub-family | |||
!Primary<br />Influencer | |||
!Region | |||
!Consonants | |||
!Vowels | |||
!Phonemes | |||
!Tones | |||
!colspan=2|Plosive-<br />distinction | |||
!Script | |||
!Script type | |||
!Script family | |||
!Script sub-family | |||
|- | |||
|[[Danterian]] | |||
|[[:Category:Dãterške|<tt>qdt</tt>]] | |||
|style="background:red"|SOV | |||
|style="background:#00FF7F"|[[:Category:Agglutinative languages|Agglutinative]] | |||
|style="background:cyan"|Ergative | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[:Category:A priori|A priori]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|style="background:yellowgreen"|Proto-Altaic | |||
|[[Verse:Danterlokhan|Danterlokhan]] (Arctic) | |||
|68 | |||
|38 | |||
|106 | |||
|0 | |||
|style="background:hotpink"|Unvoiced aspiration | |||
|style="background:mediumspringgreen"|Unaspirated ejective | |||
|Cyrillic | |||
|style="background:lightblue"|Alphabetic | |||
|Hieroglyphic | |||
|Phoenicic | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ndongan]] | |||
|[[:Category:Ndongan|<tt>(qrq)</tt>]] | |||
|style="background:purple"|SVO | |||
|style="background:#007FFF"|[[:Category:Fusional languages|Fusional]] | |||
|style="background:orange"|Accusative | |||
|12 | |||
|<abbr title="male">''m''</abbr>, <abbr title="female">''f''</abbr>, <abbr title="agender">''n''</abbr>, <abbr title="non-binary">''c''</abbr> × <abbr title="animate">''1''</abbr>, <abbr title="artificial">''2''</abbr>, <abbr title="inanimate">''3''</abbr> | |||
|style="background:#C9FFD9"|[[:Category:Indo-European languages|Indo-European]] | |||
|[[:Category:Slavic languages|Slavic]] | |||
|style="background:#FFDDAA"|Kikongo & Kimbundu | |||
|Ndonga, Chornarus, & Mozambique (S Africa) | |||
|58 | |||
|13 | |||
|71 | |||
|0 | |||
|style="background:darkorange"|Voicing | |||
|style="background:blueviolet"|Palatalization | |||
|Cyrillic | |||
|style="background:lightblue"|Alphabetic | |||
|Hieroglyphic | |||
|Phoenicic | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Galactic Basic|Galactic Basic]] | |||
|[[:Category:Galactic Basic|<tt>(qgb)</tt>]] | |||
|style="background:green"|OSV | |||
|style="background:#FF7F00"|[[:Category:Isolating languages|Isolating]] | |||
|Direct | |||
|2 | |||
|<abbr title="liğt">''l''</abbr>, <abbr title="dark">''d''</abbr> | |||
|[[:Category:A priori|A priori]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|Durese & Bothan | |||
|Lucasia Galaxy | |||
|24 | |||
|8 | |||
|32 | |||
|2 | |||
|style="background:darkorange"|Voicing | |||
|style="background:hotpink"|Unvoiced aspiration | |||
|Aurebesh | |||
|style="background:lightblue"|Alphabetic | |||
|A priori | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Ret̒foyi|Ret̒foyi]] | |||
|[[:Category:Ret̒foyi|N/A]] | |||
|style="background:blue"|VSO | |||
|style="background:#BFFF00"|[[:Category:Analytic languages|Analytic]] | |||
|style="background:pink"|Austronesian | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|style="background:pink"|[[:Category:Austronesian languages|Austronesian]] | |||
|Northern Formosan | |||
|style="background:lightgreen"|Northwest Caucasian Ls | |||
|Caucasus | |||
|34 | |||
|6 | |||
|40 | |||
|0 | |||
|style="background:darkorange"|Voicing | |||
|style="background:mediumspringgreen"|Ejective | |||
|Latin | |||
|style="background:lightblue"|Alphabetic | |||
|Hieroglyphic | |||
|Phoenicic | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Proto-Seftaic|Proto-Seftaic]] | |||
|[[:Category:Proto-Seftaic|N/A<tt>-pro</tt>]] | |||
|free | |||
|style="background:#007FFF"|[[:Category:Fusional languages|Fusional]] | |||
|style="background:Indianred"|Transitive | |||
|2 | |||
|<abbr title="male">''m''</abbr>, <abbr title="non-male">''c''</abbr> | |||
|style="background:#C9FFD9"|[[:Category:Indo-European languages|Indo-European]] | |||
|[[:Category:Seftaic languages|Seftaic]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|26 | |||
|6 | |||
|32 | |||
| | |||
|colspan=2 style="background:darkorange"|Voicing | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Khelvmish|Khelvmish]] | |||
|[[:Category:Khelvmish|N/A]] | |||
|style="background:darkturquoise"|VOS | |||
|style="background:#BFFF00"|[[:Category:Analytic languages|Analytic]] | |||
|style="background:cyan"|Ergative | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|style="background:lightcoral"|[[:Category:Mon-Khmer languages|Mon-Khmer]] | |||
|Khelvmish | |||
|style="background:#C0DDE6"|Iroquoian Ls | |||
|Ontario & Michigan | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background:hotpink"|Unvoiced aspiration | |||
|style="background:khaki"|Unaspirated implosive | |||
|Khelvmish | |||
|style="background:navajowhite"|Abugida | |||
|Oracular | |||
|Khelvmish | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=100%| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anrish]] | |||
|[[:Category:Anrish|<tt>qrz</tt>]] | |||
|style="background:yellow"|OVS | |||
|style="background:#007FFF"|[[:Category:Fusional languages|Fusional]] | |||
|Direct | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|style="background:#C9FFD9"|[[:Category:Indo-European languages|Indo-European]] | |||
|[[:Category:Germanic languages|Germanic]] | |||
|style="background:#C9FFD9"|Goidelic Ls | |||
|Anerrot (Northeast Atlantic) | |||
|20 | |||
|17 | |||
|37 | |||
|2 | |||
|colspan=2 style="background:darkorange"|Voicing | |||
|Runic | |||
|style="background:lightblue"|Alphabetic | |||
|Hieroglyphic | |||
|Phoenicic | |||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> |
edits