Template:Minhast Phonotactics Template: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Templates]] [[ | ===Minhast Phonotactics Table === | ||
{| class="bluetable lightbluebg mw-collapsible" | |||
! rowspan=2 | Initial <br/>Consonant | |||
! colspan=18| Final Consonant | |||
|- | |||
! f | |||
! p | |||
! b | |||
! k | |||
! x | |||
! g | |||
! t | |||
! d | |||
! s | |||
! š | |||
! z | |||
! l | |||
! r | |||
! m | |||
! n | |||
! h | |||
! w | |||
! y | |||
|- | |||
! f | |||
|ff | |||
|pp | |||
|pp | |||
|fk | |||
|fx | |||
|fk | |||
|ft | |||
|ft | |||
|fs | |||
|ff | |||
|fs | |||
|fl | |||
|fr | |||
|fm | |||
|fn | |||
|ff | |||
|fw | |||
|fy | |||
|- | |||
! p | |||
|pp | |||
|pp | |||
|pp | |||
|pk | |||
|xp | |||
|pk | |||
|pt | |||
|pt | |||
|ps | |||
|ħp | |||
|ps | |||
|pl | |||
|pr | |||
|pm | |||
|pn | |||
|ħp | |||
|pw | |||
|py | |||
|- | |||
! b | |||
|pp | |||
|pp | |||
|bb | |||
|pk | |||
|xp | |||
|mg | |||
|pt | |||
|mb | |||
|ps | |||
|ħp | |||
|ps | |||
|bl | |||
|br | |||
|mb | |||
|mb | |||
|ħp | |||
|bw | |||
|by | |||
|- | |||
! k | |||
|kf | |||
|kp | |||
|kp | |||
|kk | |||
|kk | |||
|kk | |||
|kt | |||
|kt | |||
|ks | |||
|kš | |||
|ks | |||
|kl | |||
|kr | |||
|km | |||
|kn | |||
|ħk | |||
|kw | |||
|ky | |||
|- | |||
! x | |||
|xf | |||
|xp | |||
|xp | |||
|kk | |||
|xx | |||
|gg | |||
|xt | |||
|xt | |||
|ss | |||
|šš | |||
|ss | |||
|xl | |||
|xr | |||
|xm | |||
|xn | |||
|xx | |||
|xw | |||
|xy | |||
|- | |||
! g | |||
|kf | |||
|kp | |||
|gb | |||
|kk | |||
|kk | |||
|gg | |||
|kt | |||
|gd | |||
|ks | |||
|ħk | |||
|zg | |||
|lg | |||
|gr | |||
|gm | |||
|gn | |||
|ħk | |||
|gw | |||
|gy | |||
|- | |||
! t | |||
|ft | |||
|pt | |||
|pt | |||
|kt | |||
|xt | |||
|kt | |||
|tt | |||
|tt | |||
|st | |||
|št | |||
|st | |||
|tt | |||
|rt | |||
|mt | |||
|nt | |||
|ħt | |||
|wt | |||
|šš | |||
|- | |||
! d | |||
|ft | |||
|pt | |||
|bb | |||
|kt | |||
|xt | |||
|gd | |||
|tt | |||
|dd | |||
|st | |||
|ħt | |||
|zd | |||
|ld | |||
|rd | |||
|mb | |||
|nd | |||
|ħt | |||
|dw | |||
|dy | |||
|- | |||
! s | |||
|sp | |||
|sp | |||
|sp | |||
|sk | |||
|šš | |||
|sk | |||
|st | |||
|st | |||
|ss | |||
|šš | |||
|ss | |||
|sl<br/>ss | |||
|ss | |||
|sm | |||
|sn | |||
|ħs | |||
|sw | |||
|šš | |||
|- | |||
! š | |||
|šf | |||
|šp | |||
|šp | |||
|šk | |||
|šš | |||
|šk | |||
|št | |||
|št | |||
|ss | |||
|šš | |||
|ss | |||
|šl<br/>šš | |||
|šš | |||
|šm | |||
|šn | |||
|ħš | |||
|šw | |||
|šš | |||
|- | |||
! z | |||
|sp | |||
|sp | |||
|zb | |||
|sk | |||
|ss | |||
|zg | |||
|st | |||
|zd | |||
|ss | |||
|šš | |||
|zz | |||
|zl<br/>zz | |||
|zz | |||
|zm | |||
|zn | |||
|ħs | |||
|zw | |||
|zy | |||
|- | |||
! l | |||
|lf | |||
|pp | |||
|lb | |||
|kk | |||
|xl | |||
|lg | |||
|tt | |||
|ld | |||
|sl<br/>ss | |||
|šl<br/>šš | |||
|zl <br/>zz | |||
|ll | |||
|rr | |||
|lm<br/>mm | |||
|nn | |||
|ħl | |||
|lw | |||
|yy | |||
|- | |||
! r | |||
|rf | |||
|rp | |||
|rb | |||
|rk | |||
|rx | |||
|rg | |||
|rt | |||
|rd<br/> dd | |||
|rs<br/> ss | |||
|rš<br/> šš | |||
|zz | |||
|ll | |||
| rr | |||
|rm<br/> mm | |||
|nn | |||
|rħ<br/> ħr | |||
|rw | |||
|ry | |||
|- | |||
! m | |||
|mf | |||
|mp | |||
|mb | |||
|nk | |||
|xn | |||
|mg | |||
|mt | |||
|md | |||
|ns | |||
|šm | |||
|nz | |||
|lm<br/>ml | |||
|mr | |||
|mm | |||
|nn | |||
|mh | |||
|ww | |||
|my | |||
|- | |||
! n | |||
|mf | |||
|mp | |||
|mb | |||
|nk | |||
|xn | |||
|mg<br/> ng | |||
|nt | |||
|nd | |||
|sn<br/> ss<br/> (ns) | |||
|šn<br/> šš<br/> (nš) | |||
|nz | |||
|ll | |||
|rr | |||
|mm | |||
|nn | |||
|nh | |||
|nw | |||
|ny<br/>yy | |||
|- | |||
! h | |||
|ff | |||
|ħp | |||
|ħp | |||
|ħk | |||
|xx | |||
|ħk | |||
|ħt | |||
|ħt | |||
|ħs | |||
|ħš | |||
|ħs | |||
|ħl | |||
|ħr | |||
|ħm | |||
|ħn | |||
|ħħ | |||
|ħw | |||
|ħħ | |||
|} | |||
<noinclude> | |||
<!-- Categorising template --> | |||
[[Category:Templates]][[Category:Minhast_templates]] | |||
</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 03:51, 1 January 2024
Minhast Phonotactics Table
Initial Consonant |
Final Consonant | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
f | p | b | k | x | g | t | d | s | š | z | l | r | m | n | h | w | y | |
f | ff | pp | pp | fk | fx | fk | ft | ft | fs | ff | fs | fl | fr | fm | fn | ff | fw | fy |
p | pp | pp | pp | pk | xp | pk | pt | pt | ps | ħp | ps | pl | pr | pm | pn | ħp | pw | py |
b | pp | pp | bb | pk | xp | mg | pt | mb | ps | ħp | ps | bl | br | mb | mb | ħp | bw | by |
k | kf | kp | kp | kk | kk | kk | kt | kt | ks | kš | ks | kl | kr | km | kn | ħk | kw | ky |
x | xf | xp | xp | kk | xx | gg | xt | xt | ss | šš | ss | xl | xr | xm | xn | xx | xw | xy |
g | kf | kp | gb | kk | kk | gg | kt | gd | ks | ħk | zg | lg | gr | gm | gn | ħk | gw | gy |
t | ft | pt | pt | kt | xt | kt | tt | tt | st | št | st | tt | rt | mt | nt | ħt | wt | šš |
d | ft | pt | bb | kt | xt | gd | tt | dd | st | ħt | zd | ld | rd | mb | nd | ħt | dw | dy |
s | sp | sp | sp | sk | šš | sk | st | st | ss | šš | ss | sl ss |
ss | sm | sn | ħs | sw | šš |
š | šf | šp | šp | šk | šš | šk | št | št | ss | šš | ss | šl šš |
šš | šm | šn | ħš | šw | šš |
z | sp | sp | zb | sk | ss | zg | st | zd | ss | šš | zz | zl zz |
zz | zm | zn | ħs | zw | zy |
l | lf | pp | lb | kk | xl | lg | tt | ld | sl ss |
šl šš |
zl zz |
ll | rr | lm mm |
nn | ħl | lw | yy |
r | rf | rp | rb | rk | rx | rg | rt | rd dd |
rs ss |
rš šš |
zz | ll | rr | rm mm |
nn | rħ ħr |
rw | ry |
m | mf | mp | mb | nk | xn | mg | mt | md | ns | šm | nz | lm ml |
mr | mm | nn | mh | ww | my |
n | mf | mp | mb | nk | xn | mg ng |
nt | nd | sn ss (ns) |
šn šš (nš) |
nz | ll | rr | mm | nn | nh | nw | ny yy |
h | ff | ħp | ħp | ħk | xx | ħk | ħt | ħt | ħs | ħš | ħs | ħl | ħr | ħm | ħn | ħħ | ħw | ħħ |