870
edits
(Created page with "= Meta = == Inspirations == * [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Caucasian_languages] (good for conlanging purposes, needs work otherwise<!--elsewhere?-->) * Circassian: Ady...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=2 | Case | ! rowspan=2 | Case | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=6 | Singular | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=6 | Plural | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Chechen !! Ingush !! Tsez | ! Chechen !! Ingush !! Tsez | ||
! Adyghe !! Karbadian | ! Adyghe !! Karbadian || Ubykh | ||
! Chechen !! Ingush !! Tsez | ! Chechen !! Ingush !! Tsez | ||
! Adyghe !! Karbadian | ! Adyghe !! Karbadian || Ubykh | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Absolutive | ! Absolutive | ||
| -Ø || -Ø || -Ø | | -Ø || -Ø || -Ø | ||
| -r || -r || - | |||
| -aš || -až / -ii, -i3 || -bi | | -aš || -až / -ii, -i3 || -bi | ||
| -xa-r || -xa-r || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Genitive | ! Genitive | ||
| -an || -a, -n2 || -(e)s, -(e)z | | -an || -a, -n2 || -(e)s, -(e)z | ||
| - || - || - | |||
| -iin || -ii, -i || -za-s, -za-z | | -iin || -ii, -i || -za-s, -za-z | ||
| - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Dative | ! Dative | ||
| -(a)na || -na, aa2 || -(e)r | | -(a)na || -na, aa2 || -(e)r | ||
| - || - || - | |||
| -ašna || -až-ta || -za-r | | -ašna || -až-ta || -za-r | ||
| - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Ergative | ! Ergative | ||
| -uo || -uo / -z, -aa1 || -ā | | -uo || -uo / -z, -aa1 || -ā | ||
| -m || -m || -n | |||
| -aša || -aša / –až || -z-ā | | -aša || -aša / –až || -z-ā | ||
| -xa-m || -xa-m || -aa | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Allative | ! Allative | ||
| -ie || -ga || - | | -ie || -ga || - | ||
| - || - || - | |||
| -aška || -až-ka || - | | -aška || -až-ka || - | ||
| - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Instrumental | ! Instrumental | ||
| -atsa || -ca || -(e)d | | -atsa || -ca || -(e)d | ||
| -(m)t͡ʃʼa || -(m)t͡ʃʼa || -awn(ǝ) | |||
| -aštsa || -až-ca || -za-d | | -aštsa || -až-ca || -za-d | ||
| -xa(m)t͡ʃʼa || -xa(m)t͡ʃʼa || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Locative / Lative | ! Locative / Lative | ||
| -ax || -gh || - | | -ax || -gh || - | ||
| - || - || -ʁa | |||
| -iäx || -gh || - | | -iäx || -gh || - | ||
| - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Comparative | ! Comparative | ||
| -al || -l || - | | -al || -l || - | ||
| - || - || - | |||
| -iäl || -el || - | | -iäl || -el || - | ||
| - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Equative 1 | ! Equative 1 | ||
| - || - || -ce | | - || - || -ce | ||
| - || - || - | |||
| - || - || -za-ce | | - || - || -za-ce | ||
| - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Equative 2 | ! Equative 2 | ||
| - || - || -q'āy | | - || - || -q'āy | ||
| - || - || - | |||
| - || - || -za-q'āy | | - || - || -za-q'āy | ||
| - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Adverbial | |||
| - || - || - | |||
| -aw || -əw || - | |||
| - || - || - | |||
| -xa-aw || -xa-ǝw || - | |||
|} | |} |
edits