3
edits
(Created page with " <!-- This is a short reminder of the language format policy. I. Write a short piece stating your intents and purposes when creating the language (Design goal, inspiration...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Open || a a: || | | Open || a a: || | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! consonants !! labial !! alveolar !! palatal !! velar | |||
|- | |||
| nasal || m || n || || (ŋ) | |||
|- | |||
| plosive || p b || t d || || k g | |||
|- | |||
| fricative || || s || || x | |||
|- | |||
| approximant || w || r || j || (w) | |||
|- | |||
| lateral approximant || || l || || | |||
|- | |||
| trill || || r || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Orthography=== | ===Orthography=== |
edits