Hetomic: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
57 bytes removed ,  10 July 2018
m
Line 14: Line 14:
m n ɳ ŋ w j = {{angbr|''m n nh ng w y''}}
m n ɳ ŋ w j = {{angbr|''m n nh ng w y''}}


i ɪ ɛ æ ʏ œ ə u ʊ ɔ ɑ = {{angbr|''î i e ä ü ö ə û u o a''}}
i ɛ æ ʏ œ ə u ɔ ɑ = {{angbr|''i e ä ü ö ə u o a''}}


===Consonants===
===Consonants===
Line 126: Line 126:
! style="" |Close
! style="" |Close
| i
| i
|
| y
|  
|  
| u
| u
|-
! style="" |Near-close
| ɪ
| ʏ
| ɨ
| ʊ
|-
|-
! style="" |Mid
! style="" |Mid
Line 166: Line 160:
<!-- Explain the consonant clusters and vowel clusters that are permissible for use in the language. For example, "st" is an allowed consonant cluster in English while onset "ng" isn't. -->
<!-- Explain the consonant clusters and vowel clusters that are permissible for use in the language. For example, "st" is an allowed consonant cluster in English while onset "ng" isn't. -->
===Morphophonology===
===Morphophonology===
==Morphology==
==Morphology==
===Verbs aspects===
===Verbs aspects===
143,244

edits

Navigation menu