230
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Unmutated pronunciation | !Unmutated pronunciation | ||
|[p<sup><small>h</small></sup>]||[p]||[t<sup><small>h</small></sup>]||[t]||[ | |[p<sup><small>h</small></sup>]||[p]||[t<sup><small>h</small></sup>]||[t]||[ʨ<sup><small>h</small></sup>]||[ʨ]||[k<sup><small>h</small></sup>]||[k]||[q<sup><small>h</small></sup>]||[q] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Pronunciation of the first mutation | !Pronunciation of the first mutation | ||
Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
!Affected pronunciation | !Affected pronunciation | ||
|[ɔ]||[ɛ]||[ʉ]||[ɐ] | |[ɔ]||[ɛ]||[ʉ]||[ɐ] | ||
|} | |||
Eventually, all possible characters of the Latin script are summarised in the following table. The first line treats the letters as introduced in this section, the second line respects mutations and uses subscript numbers. The second line imitates the differentations made in the hieroglyphic script. | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|h | |||
|s | |||
|z | |||
|r | |||
|l | |||
|n | |||
|a | |||
|y | |||
|j | |||
|i | |||
|w | |||
|u | |||
|colspan="3"|p | |||
|colspan="3"|b | |||
|colspan="3"|f | |||
|colspan="3"|v | |||
|colspan="3"|t | |||
|colspan="3"|d | |||
|colspan="3"|c | |||
|colspan="3"|g | |||
|colspan="3"|k | |||
|colspan="3"|q | |||
|- | |||
|h<sub><small>0</small></sub> | |||
|s<sub><small>1</small></sub> | |||
|s<sub><small>0</small></sub> | |||
|z | |||
|r | |||
|l | |||
|n | |||
|h<sub><small>1</small></sub> | |||
|h<sub><small>2</small></sub> | |||
|j<sub><small>0</small></sub> | |||
|j<sub><small>1</small></sub> | |||
|w<sub><small>0</small></sub> | |||
|w<sub><small>1</small></sub> | |||
|p<sub><small>0</small></sub> | |||
|p<sub><small>1</small></sub> | |||
|p<sub><small>2</small></sub> | |||
|b<sub><small>0</small></sub> | |||
|b<sub><small>1</small></sub> | |||
|b<sub><small>2</small></sub> | |||
|f<sub><small>0</small></sub> | |||
|f<sub><small>1</small></sub> | |||
|f<sub><small>2</small></sub> | |||
|v<sub><small>0</small></sub> | |||
|v<sub><small>1</small></sub> | |||
|v<sub><small>2</small></sub> | |||
|t<sub><small>0</small></sub> | |||
|t<sub><small>1</small></sub> | |||
|t<sub><small>2</small></sub> | |||
|d<sub><small>0</small></sub> | |||
|d<sub><small>1</small></sub> | |||
|d<sub><small>2</small></sub> | |||
|c<sub><small>0</small></sub> | |||
|c<sub><small>1</small></sub> | |||
|c<sub><small>2</small></sub> | |||
|g<sub><small>0</small></sub> | |||
|g<sub><small>1</small></sub> | |||
|g<sub><small>2</small></sub> | |||
|k<sub><small>0</small></sub> | |||
|k<sub><small>1</small></sub> | |||
|k<sub><small>2</small></sub> | |||
|q<sub><small>0</small></sub> | |||
|q<sub><small>1</small></sub> | |||
|q<sub><small>2</small></sub> | |||
|- | |||
|h | |||
|colspan="2"|s | |||
|z | |||
|r | |||
|l | |||
|n | |||
|h | |||
|h | |||
|j | |||
|j | |||
|w | |||
|w | |||
|colspan="3"|p | |||
|colspan="3"|b | |||
|colspan="3"|f | |||
|colspan="3"|v | |||
|colspan="3"|t | |||
|colspan="3"|d | |||
|colspan="3"|c | |||
|colspan="3"|g | |||
|colspan="3"|k | |||
|colspan="3"|q | |||
|} | |} |
edits