354
edits
(→Vocabulary: Adding S) |
m (→Vocabulary: Adding S) |
||
Line 957: | Line 957: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /koːgi/ || several || determiner || | | /koːgi/ || several || determiner || | ||
|- | |||
| /xatɔ/ || sad || adjective || | |||
|- | |||
| /suzœ/ || saddle || noun || | |||
|- | |||
| /xɨtɔnj/ || sadness || noun || | |||
|- | |||
| /ləra/ || sail || verb || | |||
|- | |||
| /ləɹar/ || sailor || noun || | |||
|- | |||
| /dideoː/ || salt || noun || | |||
|- | |||
| /rut/ || same || determiner || | |||
|- | |||
| /zuɔd/ || sand || noun || | |||
|- | |||
| /sudu/ || sap || noun || | |||
|- | |||
| /tøiddʒɔl/ || save || verb || | |||
|- | |||
| /nɔba/ || say || verb || | |||
|- | |||
| /hilɛ/ || scale || noun || | |||
|- | |||
| /dai/ || scene || noun || | |||
|- | |||
| /wy/ || school || noun || | |||
|- | |||
| /tiɨ/ || science || noun || | |||
|- | |||
| /tiiiɨøʎ/ || scientist || noun || | |||
|- | |||
| /kudɛ/ || scissors || noun || | |||
|- | |||
| /ɦutjɔ/ || screw || noun || | |||
|- | |||
| /soːsu/ || screw || verb || | |||
|- | |||
| /wiial/ || sea || noun || | |||
|- | |||
| /zytɔ/ || season || noun || | |||
|- | |||
| /ɦufa/ || seat || noun || | |||
|- | |||
| /zʑɨdɔ/ || second || number || | |||
|- | |||
| /nioː/ || second || noun || | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits