1,088
edits
m (Fixed IPA) |
m (→Locative verbs) |
||
Line 654: | Line 654: | ||
| :MAN | | :MAN | ||
| Hand and instrumental (things held; implements and tools) | | Hand and instrumental (things held; implements and tools) | ||
|- | |||
| {{ash|gaa}} | |||
| {{ash|ga}}, {{ash|ŋa}} | |||
| :PERS | |||
| Personal, referring to individuals by name (e.g. {{ash|ảo ga}} the person vs. {{ash|ảo sa}} the sea) | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits