138,987
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Q) |
||
Line 608: | Line 608: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qaldé||f||||||honor | |qaldé||f||||||honor | ||
|- | |||
|qaldáin||v||||||let me honor, respect; euphemism for sexual intercourse | |||
|- | |- | ||
|qàor||m||||||oath | |qàor||m||||||oath | ||
Line 625: | Line 627: | ||
|qōmḗn||conj||||||because, for | |qōmḗn||conj||||||because, for | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qónáin||v||||||let me fuck | |qónáin||v||||||let me fuck, have sexual intercourse with | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qúlz||m||||||male (often of animals) | |qúlz||m||||||male (often of animals) |
edits