138,982
edits
m (→Motion verbs) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
m (→Motion verbs) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| to go in | | to go in | ||
| ''xpůŋ'' || ''maxpeŋ'' || ''xappůŋ'' || ''xpapůŋ'' | | ''xpůŋ'' || ''maxpeŋ'' || ''xappůŋ'' || ''xpapůŋ'' | ||
|- | |||
| to go out | |||
| ''bůť'' || ''mabeť'' || ''qabbůť'' || ''babůť'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| to rise (of heavenly bodies and other inanimate beings) | | to rise (of heavenly bodies and other inanimate beings) |
edits