133
edits
Line 607: | Line 607: | ||
== Conjugation II (-a stems) == | == Conjugation II (-a stems) == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+First Conjugation Suffix System | |||
! colspan="2" rowspan="2" |Person/Number | |||
! colspan="3" |Singular | |||
! colspan="3" |Plural | |||
|- | |||
|1st Person | |||
|2nd Person | |||
|3rd Person | |||
|1st Person | |||
|2nd Person | |||
|3rd Person | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" style="text-align:center;" | '''Indicative Mood''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Active | |||
|Present | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Preterite | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Future | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imperfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Perfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pluperfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Future Perfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Relative Past | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Relative Future | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Passive | |||
|Present | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Preterite | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Future | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imperfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Perfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pluperfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Future Perfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Relative Past | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Relative Future | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" style="text-align:center;" | '''Subjunctive Mood''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Active | |||
|Present | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Preterite | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Future | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imperfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Perfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pluperfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Future Perfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Relative Past | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Relative Future | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Passive | |||
|Present | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Preterite | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Future | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imperfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Perfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pluperfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Future Perfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Relative Past | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Relative Future | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" style="text-align:center;" | '''Conditional Mood''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Active | |||
|Present | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Preterite | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Future | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imperfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Perfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pluperfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Future Perfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Relative Past | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Relative Future | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Passive | |||
|Present | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Preterite | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Future | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imperfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Perfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pluperfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Future Perfect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Relative Past | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Relative Future | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" style="text-align:center;" | '''Imperative Mood''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Active | |||
|Present | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Future | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Future | |||
|Present | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Future | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" |'''Non-Finite Forms''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" | | |||
| colspan="3" |Active | |||
| colspan="3" |Passive | |||
|- | |||
|Present | |||
|Perfect | |||
|Future | |||
|Present | |||
|Perfect | |||
|Future | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |Infinitive | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |Participle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" |'''Verbal Nouns''' | |||
| colspan="4" |Gerund | |||
| colspan="2" |Supine | |||
|- | |||
|Genitive | |||
|Dative | |||
|Accusative | |||
|Ablative | |||
|Accusative | |||
|Ablative | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Conjugation III (-e stems) == | == Conjugation III (-e stems) == |
edits