User:Jukethatbox/Sandbox 3: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 23: Line 23:
|| <big>'''SEX'''</big> || antiretroviral medicines || never sharing needles and using condoms the right way every time you have '''<big>SEX</big>'''
|| <big>'''SEX'''</big> || antiretroviral medicines || never sharing needles and using condoms the right way every time you have '''<big>SEX</big>'''
|-
|-
! rowspan=3 | Bacteria
! rowspan=2 | Bacteria
! Salmonella
! Salmonella
| trippin, fever, stomachaches, diarrhea || contaminated foods or drinks || no treatment ||
| trippin, fever, stomachaches, diarrhea || contaminated foods or drinks || no treatment ||
Line 35: Line 35:
! Gonorrhea
! Gonorrhea
| piss pain || <big>'''SEX'''</big> || a single dose of 500 mg of intramuscular ceftriaxone || wear a condom
| piss pain || <big>'''SEX'''</big> || a single dose of 500 mg of intramuscular ceftriaxone || wear a condom
|-
! Fungi
! Rose black spot
|-
! Protist
! Malaria
| fever and flu-like illness, including shaking chills, headache, muscle aches, and tiredness || mosqit 👎 || Artemisinin-based combination therapies(ACTs) ||
* Mosqit spray
* Mosqit net
|}
|}
4,293

edits