1,604
edits
(→Verbs) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| {{term|blousen}} || to blow | | {{term|blousen}} || to blow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|brenen}} || to burn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|draagen}} || to carry | | {{term|draagen}} || to carry | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|liigen}} || to lie, to not tell the truth | | {{term|liigen}} || to lie, to not tell the truth | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|licten}} || to light | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|linigen}} || to lie, to withhold information | | {{term|linigen}} || to lie, to withhold information | ||
edits