Germian/Verbs: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:
| {{term|blousen}} || to blow
| {{term|blousen}} || to blow
|-
|-
| {{term|branden}} || to burn
| {{term|brenen}} || to burn
|-
|-
| {{term|draagen}} || to carry
| {{term|draagen}} || to carry
Line 142: Line 142:
|-
|-
| {{term|liigen}} || to lie, to not tell the truth
| {{term|liigen}} || to lie, to not tell the truth
|-
| {{term|licten}} || to light
|-
|-
| {{term|linigen}} || to lie, to withhold information
| {{term|linigen}} || to lie, to withhold information
1,604

edits

Navigation menu